Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Durg Humsfar 22868 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
11:25
H Nizamuddin
21hr 40min
15 Stops
DURG
09:05
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Humsfar 22868 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1440
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 373
5hr
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
NZM
-
-
-

Durg Humsfar 22868 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22868 Durg Humsfar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Durg. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts11:25-0411-
MTJMathura Jn13:0813:102min135 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt13:5514:005min189 km111-
GWLGwalior15:5015:522min207 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai17:2017:288min404 km211-
SGOSaugor20:3320:352min628 km111-
DMODamoh21:3821:402min704 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara23:3023:4010min814 km211-
UMRUmaria01:0101:032min873 km112-
SDLShahdol02:1502:172min940 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn03:0503:072min981 km112-
PNDPendra Road03:4503:472min1031 km112-
USLUslapur06:0506:1510min1124 km-12-
BYTBhatapara07:0107:032min1176 km212-
RRaipur Jn08:0008:055min1240 km112-
DURGDurg09:05ends-1277 km112-

Durg Humsfar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 26min
Reached Katni Murwara at 01:04
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
13:21
13:08
13:24
13:10
14min
-
3min
Agra Cantt
187 km
14:02
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1438min
Gwalior
305 km
16:06
15:50
16:10
15:52
18min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
18:00
17:20
18:18
17:28
50min
-
18min
Saugor
626 km
21:58
20:33
22:03
20:35
1hr 28min
-
5min
Damoh
703 km
23:18
21:38
23:21
21:40
1hr 41min
-
3min
Katni Murwara
812 km
01:04
23:30
01:06
23:40
1hr 34min
-
2min
Umaria
871 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
938 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
979 km
03:54
03:05
03:55
03:07
49min
-
1min
Pendra Road
1029 km
04:32
03:45
04:33
03:47
47min
-
1min
Uslapur
1123 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1172 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1236 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1273 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Humsfar 22868 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Humsfar - 22868 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
PC
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Durg Humsfar Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Humsfar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Humsfar 22868 Train Information

Durg Humsfar (22868) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1277 km. The fare classes on 22868 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Humsfar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Humsfar 22868 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for C.G👋👋👋👋👋👋
this train very slowly and arrive 5 hours late
worst train ever I experienced in my llife . never on time . staff not supporting not at all . pathetic
on time bahot galat bata raha ese sahi sahi batana chahiye
worst experience since last 10 yrs of my total train journey. this train really horrible don't try to reservation
It's like travelling with DMU.. too slow..
ch big hi gill St no es UK see ho in an
Cleanliness is very good on time
Train is really dirty and coaches are not well maintained.
Worst train always delay by 3 to 4 hours toilets are very dirty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW