Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pas

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
10:15
Bhopal Jn
16hr 45min
35 Stops
BSP
03:00
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18235 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
SL
INR375
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 36min
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 36min
Sat, 29 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 36min
Sun, 30 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 36min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 077
7hr 36min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 069
11hr 25min
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0078
2hr 38min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0078
2hr 38min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 0078
2hr 38min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 0078
2hr 38min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
BPL
-
-
-

18235 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bpl Bsp Exp Pas - 18235 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 runs from Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days. The Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 mail express departs from Bhopal Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bpl Bsp Exp Pas train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bpl Bsp Exp Pas - 18235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bpl Bsp Exp Pas has the longest halt time at Saugor,Damoh,Katni Murwara,Shahdol, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bpl Bsp Exp Pas.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts10:15-0-11-
SMTSalamatpur10:4410:462min37 km-11-
SCISanchi10:5410:562min45 km-11-
BHSVidisha11:0611:082min54 km-11-
GLGGulabhganj11:2511:272min75 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda11:4311:452min93 km-11-
KAHKalhar12:0112:032min113 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora12:1312:152min122 km-11-
BINABina Jn13:0013:055min139 km-11-
KYEKhurai13:2813:302min161 km-11-
JRKJeruwa Khera13:5313:552min179 km-11-
ISHIsarwara14:0314:052min187 km-11-
NOINariaoli14:1814:202min195 km-11-
SGOSaugor14:3514:4510min213 km-11-
MKRNMakronia15:0315:052min220 km-11-
GWGirwar15:1815:202min238 km-11-
GAJGaneshganj15:4315:452min251 km-11-
PHAPatharia15:5816:002min264 km-11-
ANAAslana16:1816:202min278 km-11-
DMODamoh16:2516:3510min291 km-11-
BNUBandakpur16:5817:002min306 km-11-
GEAGhatera17:1817:202min317 km-11-
SAOSagoni17:3317:352min333 km-11-
SYASalaia17:5317:552min351 km-11-
BQQBakhleta18:0818:102min363 km-11-
REIRithi18:1818:202min370 km-11-
KMZKatni Murwara19:1019:2010min400 km-11-
UMRUmaria21:1521:205min458 km-11-
BRSBirsinghpur21:4221:442min488 km-11-
SDLShahdol22:4522:5510min525 km-11-
BUHBurhar23:1123:132min545 km-11-
AALAmlai23:2823:302min554 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn23:4523:505min566 km-11-
PNDPendra Road00:3200:375min617 km-12-
USLUslapur02:1002:122min709 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn03:00ends-717 km-12-

18235 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
10:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Salamatpur
-
10:44
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sanchi
-
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Vidisha
-
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gulabhganj
-
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
-
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalhar
-
12:01
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Bamora
-
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
-
13:00
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
-
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jeruwa Khera
-
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Isarwara
-
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nariaoli
-
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
-
14:35
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Makronia
-
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Girwar
-
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ganeshganj
-
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Patharia
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aslana
-
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
-
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bandakpur
-
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatera
-
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sagoni
-
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Salaia
-
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhleta
-
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rithi
-
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
-
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Umaria
-
21:15
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Birsinghpur
-
21:42
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
-
22:45
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
-
23:11
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
-
23:45
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
-
00:32
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
Uslapur
-
02:10
02:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
718 km
03:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

18235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas - 18235 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL2
D5
D4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bpl Bsp Exp Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Bsp Exp Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas (18235) Train

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas (18235) runs from Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 717 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

18235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
16 may se chulu ho jaye
it's is very nice trin fom bpl to blp but blp to bpl sum thing to laet 1: to 1:30 hawars
Fb du h jo it da vbjkkbczsdgu
coaches are good but are worst 😫.If you going to Bilaspur than take your own lunch and dinner. No one is there for your security.
cleanliness is need to improve
yedi ek ac coach lag jaye to bahut achha hoga
good train for katni to bilaspur. easily available berth always..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW