Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
10:15
Bhopal Jn
16hr 45min
35 Stops
BSP
03:00
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235. Check Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
SL
INR375
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts10:15-0511-
SMTSalamatpur10:4410:462min37 km-11-
SCISanchi10:5410:562min45 km-11-
BHSVidisha11:0811:102min54 km111-
GLGGulabhganj11:2511:272min75 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda11:4311:452min93 km-11-
KAHKalhar12:0112:032min113 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora12:1312:152min122 km-11-
BINABina Jn13:0013:055min139 km-11-
KYEKhurai13:2813:302min161 km-11-
JRKJeruwa Khera13:5313:552min179 km-11-
ISHIsarwara14:0314:052min187 km-11-
NOINariaoli14:1814:202min195 km-11-
SGOSaugor14:3514:4510min213 km111-
MKRNMakronia15:0315:052min220 km-11-
GWGirwar15:1815:202min238 km-11-
GAJGaneshganj15:4315:452min251 km-11-
PHAPatharia15:5816:002min264 km-11-
ANAAslana16:1316:152min278 km-11-
DMODamoh16:2516:3510min291 km-11-
BNUBandakpur16:5817:002min306 km-11-
GEAGhatera17:1817:202min317 km-11-
SAOSagoni17:3317:352min333 km-11-
SYASalaia17:5317:552min351 km-11-
BQQBakhleta18:0818:102min363 km-11-
REIRithi18:1818:202min370 km-11-
KMZKatni Murwara19:1019:2010min400 km111-
UMRUmaria21:1521:205min458 km-11-
BRSBirsinghpur21:4221:442min488 km-11-
SDLShahdol22:4522:5510min525 km-11-
BUHBurhar23:1123:132min545 km-11-
AALAmlai23:2823:302min554 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn23:4523:505min566 km-11-
PNDPendra Road00:3200:375min617 km-12-
USLUslapur02:1002:122min709 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn03:00ends-717 km-12-

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Vidisha at 11:52
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
10:46
10:15
31min
5
Source
Salamatpur
36 km
11:22
10:44
11:27
10:46
41min
3
5min
Sanchi
44 km
11:38
10:54
11:38
10:56
42min
2
-
Vidisha
53 km
11:48
11:08
11:52
11:10
42min
1
4min
Gulabhganj
74 km
12:09
11:25
12:10
11:27
44min
1
1min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
12:23
11:43
12:25
11:45
40min
2
2min
Kalhar
112 km
12:39
12:01
12:40
12:03
38min
3
1min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
12:48
12:13
12:50
12:15
35min
1
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
13:09
13:00
13:24
13:05
9min
4
15min
Khurai
160 km
13:50
13:28
13:53
13:30
22min
2
3min
Jeruwa Khera
178 km
14:11
13:53
14:14
13:55
18min
1
3min
Isarwara
187 km
14:23
14:03
14:26
14:05
20min
1
3min
Nariaoli
194 km
14:34
14:18
14:39
14:20
16min
3
5min
Saugor
213 km
15:02
14:35
15:11
14:45
27min
1
9min
Makronia
220 km
15:19
15:03
15:22
15:05
16min
2
3min
Girwar
237 km
15:37
15:18
15:39
15:20
19min
1
2min
Ganeshganj
251 km
15:51
15:43
15:52
15:45
8min
1
1min
Patharia
264 km
16:07
15:58
16:10
16:00
9min
2
3min
Aslana
278 km
16:21
16:13
16:25
16:15
8min
2
4min
Damoh
290 km
16:40
16:25
16:49
16:35
15min
2
9min
Bandakpur
305 km
17:07
16:58
17:09
17:00
9min
2
2min
Ghatera
316 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
2min
Sagoni
332 km
17:36
17:33
17:39
17:35
3min
2
3min
Salaia
350 km
18:00
17:53
18:02
17:55
7min
1
2min
Bakhleta
361 km
18:12
18:08
18:14
18:10
4min
1
2min
Rithi
369 km
18:25
18:18
18:26
18:20
7min
1
1min
Katni Murwara
399 km
19:10
19:10
19:35
19:20
On Time
1
25min
Umaria
458 km
21:15
21:15
21:21
21:20
On Time
1
6min
Birsinghpur
488 km
21:48
21:42
21:52
21:44
6min
1
4min
Shahdol
525 km
22:45
22:45
23:03
22:55
On Time
1
18min
Burhar
544 km
23:20
23:11
23:23
23:13
9min
1
3min
Amlai
553 km
23:31
23:28
23:35
23:30
3min
3
4min
Anuppur Jn
566 km
23:47
23:45
23:54
23:50
2min
1
7min
Pendra Road
616 km
00:41
00:32
00:46
00:37
9min
1
5min
Uslapur
709 km
02:44
02:10
02:52
02:12
34min
1
8min
Bilaspur Jn
718 km
03:40
03:00
Destination
40min
7
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas - 18235 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bpl Bsp Exp Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Bsp Exp Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 Train Information

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas (18235) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 717 km. The fare classes on 18235 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Bsp Exp Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average...................
Worst experience. Very late and time consuming Passenger are irritated. ON train timing
12को बुक क्यों नहीं हो रही है
सबसे लोकप्रिय ट्रेन हैं। टाइम टू टाइम चलती हैं।
16 may se chulu ho jaye
it's is very nice trin fom bpl to blp but blp to bpl sum thing to laet 1: to 1:30 hawars
Fb du h jo it da vbjkkbczsdgu
coaches are good but are worst 😫.If you going to Bilaspur than take your own lunch and dinner. No one is there for your security.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW