Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11272 Vindhyachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11272 Vindhyachal Exp train live running status. 11272 Vindhyachal Exp train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Itarsi Jn (ET) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11272 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 11272 Vindhyachal Exp from Bhopal Jn is 18:10. The arrival time to Itarsi Jn is 12:20. The total distance covered by Vindhyachal Exp is 734 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Itarsi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vindhyachal Exp - 11272.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Gulabhganj
74 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Khurai
160 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
213 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Makronia
220 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
290 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni Murwara
399 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Sleemanabad Rd
427 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
451 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
490 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
493 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
520 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
543 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
558 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
574 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
590 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bohani
605 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
618 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
632 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
649 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
668 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
686 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Guramkhedi
695 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
734 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11272 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train running or not?

A. Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train starts from Bhopal Jn at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train now?

A. Check the location of Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train?

A. The last stop for Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train is Itarsi Jn(ET). The train reaches Itarsi Jn at 12:20