Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11272 Vindhyachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11272 Vindhyachal Exp train live running status. 11272 Vindhyachal Exp train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Itarsi Jn (ET) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11272 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 11272 Vindhyachal Exp from Bhopal Jn is 18:20. The arrival time to Itarsi Jn is 13:37. The total distance covered by Vindhyachal Exp is 736 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Itarsi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vindhyachal Exp - 11272.
Thursday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
29-09-2023
Today
30-09-2023
Tomorrow
01-10-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Mandi Bamora at 21:18
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
6
Source
Vidisha
54 km
19:04
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Gulabhganj
75 km
20:21
19:28
20:31
19:30
1hr 1min
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
93 km
20:56
19:43
20:58
19:45
1hr 13min
1
2min
Mandi Bamora
122 km
21:18
20:15
20:17
1hr 3min
1
2min
Bina Jn
139 km
21:43
20:40
21:53
20:50
1hr 3min
2
10min
Khurai
161 km
22:43
21:28
22:45
21:30
1hr 15min
2
2min
Saugor
213 km
00:03
22:35
00:13
22:45
1hr 28min
1
10min
Makronia
220 km
00:25
22:53
00:27
22:55
1hr 32min
2
2min
Damoh
291 km
01:35
00:30
01:45
00:40
1hr 5min
2
10min
Katni Murwara
400 km
04:42
03:45
04:47
03:50
57min
5
5min
Sleemanabad Rd
428 km
06:20
04:38
06:22
04:40
1hr 42min
2
2min
Dundi
438 km
06:39
04:48
06:41
04:50
1hr 51min
1
2min
Sihora Road
453 km
05:28
06:58
05:55
1hr 3min
2
27min
Gosalpur
464 km
07:12
06:04
07:14
06:06
1hr 8min
1
2min
Deori
474 km
07:34
06:14
07:36
06:16
1hr 20min
2
2min
Jabalpur
491 km
08:14
06:40
08:24
06:50
1hr 34min
1
10min
Madan Mahal
495 km
08:37
07:03
08:39
07:05
1hr 34min
1
2min
Bheraghat
508 km
08:56
07:08
08:58
07:10
1hr 48min
1
2min
Bhitoni
521 km
09:13
07:28
09:15
07:30
1hr 45min
1
2min
Shridham
544 km
09:39
07:48
09:41
07:50
1hr 51min
3
2min
Karak Bel
560 km
09:57
08:08
09:59
08:10
1hr 49min
2
2min
Narsinghpur
575 km
10:20
08:30
10:22
08:32
1hr 50min
2
2min
Kareli
591 km
10:41
08:43
10:43
08:45
1hr 58min
2
2min
Bohani
607 km
11:04
08:58
11:06
09:00
2hr 6min
1
2min
Gadarwara
620 km
11:20
09:13
11:22
09:15
2hr 7min
2
2min
Salichauka Road
633 km
11:26
09:16
11:40
09:30
2hr 10min
1
14min
Bankhedi
650 km
11:56
09:53
11:58
09:55
2hr 3min
1
2min
Pipariya
669 km
12:13
10:18
12:15
10:20
1hr 55min
2
2min
Sohagpur
687 km
12:31
10:28
12:33
10:30
2hr 3min
2
2min
Guramkhedi
697 km
12:46
10:43
12:48
10:45
2hr 3min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
13:37
12:20
Destination
1hr 17min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11272 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train running or not?

A. Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train starts from Bhopal Jn at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train now?

A. Check the location of Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train?

A. The last stop for Vindhyachal Exp 11272 train is Itarsi Jn(ET). The train reaches Itarsi Jn at 13:37