Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhopal to Itarsi Trains

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
BPL
Bhopal Jn
00:10
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 50min
92 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
02:00
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
15065 GKP PNVL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15065 Running Status )
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
00:40
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 40min
86 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
02:20
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12410 GONDWANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12410 Running Status )
BPL
Bhopal Jn
01:10
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 35min
92 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
02:45
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12191 NZM JBP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12191 Running Status )
BPL
Bhopal Jn
02:00
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 50min
92 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:50
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12780 GOA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12780 Running Status )
BPL
Bhopal Jn
02:45
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 40min
92 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
04:25
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16094 Running Status )
BPL
Bhopal Jn
03:05
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 40min
92 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
04:45
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12616 GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12616 Running Status )
BPL
Bhopal Jn
03:20
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 55min
92 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
05:15
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22692 SBC RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 22692 Running Status )
BPL
Bhopal Jn
03:55
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 28min
92 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
05:23
Fri, 19 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR565
22187 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22187 Running Status )
RKMP
Rani Kamalapati
05:10
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 30min
86 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:40
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR80
12626 KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
BPL
Bhopal Jn
05:25
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 40min
92 km
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:05
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175

Bhopal to Itarsi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhopal to Itarsi trains – Approximately 45 trains run today between Bhopal and Itarsi, covering a distance of about 736 km by train. Trains from Bhopal to Itarsi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bhopal to Itarsi train reservation, Bhopal to Itarsi train ticket price, and Bhopal Itarsi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bhopal to Itarsi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bhopal to Itarsi.

With ixigo, you can check Bhopal to Itarsi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bhopal to Itarsi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bhopal to Itarsi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Itarsi to Bhopal train tickets online. You can also book Bhopal to Itarsi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bhopal to Itarsi Fastest Train:

20173 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Bhopal and Itarsi. It takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Itarsi. Leaving Bhopal BPL at 15:30:00 and reaching Itarsi (ET) at 16:45:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhopal to Itarsi:

12154 RKMP LTT EXP is the cheapest train to run between Bhopal and Itarsi. It takes 1hr 15min to arrive at Itarsi. The train leaves Bhopal BPL at 18:00:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 19:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Fri.

Bhopal to Itarsi Last Train:

22191 INDB JBP SF EXP is the last train that runs between Bhopal and Itarsi. It takes 2hr hours to reach Itarsi. 22191 leaves Bhopal BPL at 23:35:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 01:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhopal to Itarsi:

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS is the first train to run between Bhopal and Itarsi. It takes 1hr 50min to reach Itarsi. The train 11078 leaves Bhopal BPL at 00:10:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 02:00:00. JHELUM EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Bhopal to Itarsi?

For the route between Bhopal and Itarsi, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bhopal to Itarsi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhopal to Itarsi?

A. There are 45 trains that run daily between Bhopal to Itarsi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhopal to Itarsi by rail?

A. To travel from Bhopal to Itarsi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 736 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhopal are 8.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Itarsi?

A. The number of railway stations in Itarsi are 5.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhopal to Itarsi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhopal to Itarsi route weekly are 45.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Itarsi from Bhopal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Itarsi from Bhopal is 1hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhopal to Itarsi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhopal to Itarsi.

Q. On Bhopal to Itarsi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhopal to Itarsi route 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 18:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 736 kms. It reaches Itarsi at 12:30:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bhopal and ends at Itarsi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhopal to Itarsi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhopal to Itarsi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhopal to Itarsi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget