Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12486 Sgnr Ned Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12486 Sgnr Ned Exp train live running status. 12486 Sgnr Ned Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Tue, Sat. 12486 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12486 Sgnr Ned Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 14:30. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 21:40. The total distance covered by Sgnr Ned Exp is 1959 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Ned Exp - 12486.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
Source
Abohar
54 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
1
2min
Malout
83 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
2min
Giddarbaha
99 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
127 km
16:30
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
7
25min
Lehra Muhabbat
152 km
17:15
17:14
17:17
17:14
1min
-
2min
Barnala
192 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
222 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
5min
Sangrur
238 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
288 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
360 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
418 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
New Delhi
489 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
7
15min
Mathura Jn
629 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
683 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
5min
Gwalior
802 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
899 km
04:30
04:30
04:38
04:38
On Time
2
8min
Bina Jn
1051 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
5min
Bhopal Jn
1190 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
1281 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
3
5min
Khandwa
1465 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
5min
Malkapur
1632 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
2min
Shegaon
1684 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
1min
Akola Jn
1721 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
10min
Washim
1800 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1848 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Purna Jn
1928 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1959 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12486 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 train running or not?

A. Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 21:40