Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
14:30
Shri Ganganagar
31hr 10min
26 Stops
NED
21:40
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgnr Ned Exp 12486. Check Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2805
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SGNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops26
Duration31hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12486 Sgnr Ned Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts14:30-0111-
ABSAbohar15:1015:122min54 km111-
MOTMalout15:3315:352min83 km111-
GDBGiddarbaha15:5015:522min99 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:3016:5525min127 km711-
PULRampura Phul17:1817:202min159 km111-
BNNBarnala17:4417:451min192 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn18:2018:255min222 km311-
SAGSangrur18:3818:402min238 km111-
JHLJakhal Jn19:4019:422min288 km211-
JINDJind Jn20:3020:322min360 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:1021:122min418 km111-
NDLSNew Delhi23:0023:1515min489 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn00:4100:432min629 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt01:2001:255min683 km112-
GWLGwalior02:5803:002min802 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:3004:388min899 km212-
BINABina Jn06:3006:355min1051 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn08:3008:4010min1190 km112-
ETItarsi Jn10:2010:255min1281 km212-
KNWKhandwa13:0513:105min1465 km112-
MKUMalkapur15:2315:252min1632 km212-
AKAkola Jn17:0017:1010min1721 km312-
WHMWashim18:0918:101min1800 km112-
HNLHingoli Deccan18:4918:501min1848 km112-
PAUPurna Jn20:2020:4020min1928 km112-
NEDH Sahib Nanded21:40ends-1959 km112-

Sgnr Ned Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Malout
82 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
16:30
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
25min
Rampura Phul
158 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
191 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Sangrur
237 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
288 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
360 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
417 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
488 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Mathura Jn
629 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
683 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
801 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
899 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
1052 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1191 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1282 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1466 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
1632 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1722 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Washim
1801 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1849 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
1929 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1960 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Exp - 12486 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Ned Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Ned Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 Train Information

Sgnr Ned Exp (12486) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1959 km. The fare classes on 12486 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Ned Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Ned Exp 12486 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please upgrade vegetable quality... packing good... chapati good.... salad good... Rice not fully boiled
cleanliness 👎.
डिब्बा पूरी तरह साफ नही हैं।
i hv very awesome feel journey in train 🚆.
very good and very helpful for me
very bakwas kafi late hoti hai
all is well. good speed good staff
very good service best experience with this train
"xxcvrecf f fwcwcwccwcwvw veveveve ffce
Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan 335001, India nice bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Sri Ganganagar to Nanded