Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12648 Kongu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12648 Kongu Express train live running status. 12648 Kongu Express train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Wed. 12648 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12648 Kongu Express from H Nizamuddin is 07:00. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 06:30. The total distance covered by Kongu Express is 2687 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kongu Express - 12648.
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
305 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
13:00
13:00
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
556 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Betul
894 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1293 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1666 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Mahbubnagar
1772 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
1903 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
1957 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
2069 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2103 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
2182 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
2266 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2281 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2526 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2586 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2636 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
2684 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2687 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12648 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kongu Express 12648 running or not?

A. Kongu Express 12648 starts from H Nizamuddin at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kongu Express 12648 now?

A. Check the location of Kongu Express 12648 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kongu Express 12648 train?

A. The last stop for Kongu Express 12648 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 06:30