Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12648 Kongu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12648 Kongu Express train live running status. 12648 Kongu Express train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Wed. 12648 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12648 Kongu Express from H Nizamuddin is 07:00. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 07:28. The total distance covered by Kongu Express is 2687 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kongu Express - 12648.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 29min
Crossed Krishnarajapurm at 01:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
08:37
08:33
08:41
08:35
6min
-
4min
Agra Cantt
187 km
09:26
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
4min
Gwalior
305 km
11:24
11:23
11:33
11:25
8min
-
9min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
13:28
13:00
13:35
13:08
27min
-
7min
Bina Jn
556 km
19:16
15:05
19:21
15:10
4hr 11min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
20:56
17:00
21:06
17:05
4hr 1min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
22:42
18:45
22:51
18:50
4hr 1min
-
9min
Betul
894 km
00:21
20:23
00:23
20:25
3hr 58min
-
2min
Nagpur
1085 km
02:57
22:55
03:08
23:00
4hr 8min
-
11min
Balharshah
1293 km
06:05
02:25
06:18
02:30
3hr 48min
-
13min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
09:33
05:33
09:42
05:35
4hr 7min
-
9min
Kacheguda
1666 km
12:25
08:30
13:00
08:40
4hr 20min
-
35min
Mahbubnagar
1772 km
14:30
10:28
14:35
10:30
4hr 5min
-
5min
Kurnool City
1903 km
16:41
12:43
16:45
12:45
4hr
-
4min
Dhone
1957 km
17:33
14:20
18:00
14:25
3hr 35min
-
27min
Anantapur
2069 km
21:10
16:28
21:12
16:30
4hr 42min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2103 km
22:39
17:13
22:46
17:15
5hr 31min
-
7min
Hindupur
2182 km
00:03
19:40
00:04
19:42
4hr 22min
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
2266 km
01:15
21:08
01:20
21:10
4hr 10min
-
5min
Krishnarajapurm
2281 km
01:52
23:23
01:54
23:25
2hr 29min
-
2min
Salem Jn
2526 km
04:54
03:17
04:55
03:20
1hr 37min
-
1min
Erode Jn
2586 km
05:35
04:10
05:36
04:15
1hr 25min
-
1min
Tiruppur
2636 km
06:28
05:08
06:29
05:10
1hr 20min
-
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
2684 km
06:54
05:48
06:55
05:50
1hr 6min
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
2687 km
07:28
06:30
Destination
58min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12648 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kongu Express 12648 train running or not?

A. Kongu Express 12648 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kongu Express 12648 train now?

A. Check the location of Kongu Express 12648 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kongu Express 12648 train?

A. The last stop for Kongu Express 12648 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 07:28