Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Kongu Express 12648 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
07:00
H Nizamuddin
47hr 30min
25 Stops
CBE
06:30
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kongu Express 12648 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC 4
7hr 4min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 028
7hr 4min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 035
7hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
NZM
-
-
-

Kongu Express 12648 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kongu Express - 12648 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kongu Express 12648 runs from H Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Jn, 1 days. The Kongu Express 12648 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kongu Express train is 47hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kongu Express - 12648 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kongu Express has the longest halt time at Kacheguda, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kongu Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts07:00-0711-
MTJMathura Jn08:3308:352min134 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt09:2509:305min188 km111-
GWLGwalior11:2311:252min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai13:0013:088min403 km211-
BINABina Jn15:0515:105min556 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn17:0017:055min694 km111-
ETItarsi Jn18:4518:505min786 km211-
BZUBetul20:2320:252min893 km111-
NGPNagpur22:5523:005min1083 km211-
BPQBalharshah02:2502:305min1294 km312-
KZJKazipet Jn05:3305:352min1528 km212-
KCGKacheguda08:3008:4010min1666 km212-
MBNRMahbubnagar10:2810:302min1772 km212-
KRNTKurnool City12:4312:452min1902 km212-
DHNEDhone14:2014:255min1956 km112-
ATPAnantapur16:2816:302min2068 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn17:1317:152min2101 km212-
HUPHindupur19:4019:422min2192 km112-
YNKYelhanka Jn21:0821:102min2275 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm23:2323:252min2291 km-12-
SASalem Jn03:1703:203min2545 km413-
EDErode Jn04:1004:155min2608 km213-
TUPTiruppur05:0805:102min2658 km113-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth05:4805:502min2706 km-13-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:30ends-2708 km313-

Kongu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 07:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
305 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
13:00
13:00
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
556 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Betul
894 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1293 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1666 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Mahbubnagar
1772 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
1903 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
1957 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
2069 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2103 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
2182 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
2266 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
2281 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2526 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2586 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2636 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
2684 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2687 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kongu Express 12648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kongu Express - 12648 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kongu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKongu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kongu Express 12648 Train Information

Kongu Express (12648) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2708 km. The fare classes on 12648 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kongu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kongu Express 12648 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
137 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mashallah mashallah mashallah
one of the worst trains ......imagine without pantry....no sanitation .......helllllll......!!!!
The train did not arrive on time. Hygiene was not observed. Food was fine
one of the worst trains ......imagine without pantry....no sanitation .......helllllll......!!!!
one of the worst trains ......imagine without pantry....no sanitation .......helllllll......!!!!
one of the worst trains ......imagine without pantry....no sanitation .......helllllll......!!!!
one of the worst trains ......imagine without pantry....no sanitation .......helllllll......!!!!
one of the worst trains ......imagine without pantry....no sanitation .......helllllll......!!!!
one of the worst trains ......imagine without pantry....no sanitation .......helllllll......!!!!
one of the worst trains ......imagine without pantry....and buying food from vendors in train like they are looting your hard earned money for worst food ever!!!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW