Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
9hr 5min
18 Stops
VSKP
14:15
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp S Jyanti 12804. Check Vskp S Jyanti 12804 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5000
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
AVL 0003
7hr 17min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops18
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12804 Vskp S Jyanti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0-111min
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km-1135min
AGCAgra Cantt07:2507:305min188 km-1156min
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km-111hr 23min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:2011:288min403 km-111hr 23min
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min556 km-111hr 29min
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min694 km-111hr 34min
HBDHoshangabad16:3316:352min768 km-111hr 49min
ETItarsi Jn17:1017:2010min786 km-111hr 41min
BZUBetul19:0019:022min893 km-111hr 37min
NGPNagpur21:5021:555min1083 km-111hr 36min
BPQBalharshah01:2001:255min1294 km-121hr 44min
WLWarangal04:3004:355min1536 km-122hr 23min
BZAVijayawada Jn08:1008:2515min1745 km-122hr 12min
EEEluru09:1309:152min1804 km-122hr 31min
TDDTadepalligudem09:4809:502min1852 km-122hr 31min
RJYRajahmundry10:3310:352min1894 km-122hr 50min
SLOSamalkot Jn11:1811:202min1945 km-123hr 2min
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:15ends-2095 km-122hr 40min

Vskp S Jyanti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Agra Cantt at 07:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:10
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:43
06:40
06:47
06:45
2min
1
4min
Agra Cantt
187 km
07:44
07:25
07:55
07:30
25min
1
11min
Gwalior
305 km
09:41
09:41
09:45
09:43
On Time
1
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:20
11:20
11:35
11:28
On Time
1
15min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:35
13:35
13:42
13:40
On Time
3
7min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:29
15:25
15:38
15:30
4min
1
9min
Hoshangabad
769 km
16:41
16:33
16:45
16:35
8min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
4
10min
Betul
894 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:01
21:50
22:06
21:55
11min
2
5min
Balharshah
1294 km
01:31
01:20
01:36
01:25
11min
2
5min
Warangal
1537 km
04:41
04:30
04:46
04:35
11min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:10
08:10
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
15min
Eluru
1803 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
1851 km
09:49
09:48
09:53
09:50
1min
2
4min
Rajahmundry
1892 km
10:56
10:33
11:07
10:35
23min
3
11min
Samalkot Jn
1942 km
11:56
11:18
12:02
11:20
38min
1
6min
Visakhapatnam
2093 km
14:57
14:15
Destination
42min
7
Destination
view full running status

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp S Jyanti - 12804 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp S Jyanti Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp S Jyanti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Train Information

Vskp S Jyanti (12804) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2095 km. The fare classes on 12804 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp S Jyanti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
178 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good. tirn :":":":#'::#'":#"
worst train in sleeper class atleast one time also workers didn't come and the berth was very dirty
The train is running by 5hrs late....
clinging our improve very good
good but some more neatness is required
madarchod 😡 banchod dichod
very poor cleanliness.. more dealy
Nagpur arrival time not cover
Nice Train cover jaldi krti hai train fast hai
बढीया सेवा है जी हम संतुष्ट हुये.आपका भोजन एवम् समय का प्रबंध उत्कृष्ट है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW