Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
33hr 5min
19 Stops
VSKP
14:15
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp S Jyanti 12804. Check Vskp S Jyanti 12804 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Visakhapatnam station.

1A
INR5000
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops19
Duration33hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12804 Vskp S Jyanti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0711On Time
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km11123min
AGCAgra Cantt07:2807:335min188 km11136min
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km11128min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:2011:288min403 km11130min
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min556 km31151min
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min694 km11156min
NDPMNarmadapuram16:4016:422min768 km2111hr 21min
ETItarsi Jn17:1017:2010min786 km4111hr 14min
BZUBetul19:0019:022min893 km1111hr 13min
NGPNagpur21:5021:555min1083 km2111hr 19min
BPQBalharshah01:2001:255min1294 km1121hr 7min
WLWarangal04:3004:355min1536 km1122hr
BZAVijayawada Jn08:1508:3015min1744 km5122hr 15min
EEEluru09:2809:302min1803 km2122hr 39min
TDDTadepalligudem10:0310:052min1851 km2122hr 40min
RJYRajahmundry10:5310:552min1893 km3123hr
SLOSamalkot Jn11:4311:452min1943 km1123hr 20min
DVDDuvvada13:4013:422min2076 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:15ends-2093 km7122hr 56min

Vskp S Jyanti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 05:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
188 km
07:28
07:28
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
306 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:20
11:20
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
694 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Narmadapuram
768 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
786 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Betul
893 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1083 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1294 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1536 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1744 km
08:15
08:15
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
1803 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1851 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1893 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1943 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
2076 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2093 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp S Jyanti - 12804 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp S Jyanti Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp S Jyanti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp S Jyanti 12804 Train Information

Vskp S Jyanti (12804) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2093 km. The fare classes on 12804 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp S Jyanti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.