Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nagpur to Itarsi Trains

Looking for trains from Nagpur to Itarsi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 92 trains found running between Nagpur to Itarsi covering a distance of 297 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nagpur to Itarsi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Itarsi to Nagpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नागपुर से इटारसी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12803Swarna JayanthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12803 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:25
    4hr 35min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 12643Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:25
    4hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 12645Millennium ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:25
    4hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 17610Pau Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17610 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:25
    4hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12807Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12807 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:40
    4hr 45min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 20843Bsp Bgkt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20843 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:30
    4hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 20845Bsp Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20845 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:30
    4hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 18243Bsp Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18243 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:40
    5hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:45
    5hr 35min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 16787Ten Svdk ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:45
    5hr 35min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 12641Tirukkural ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12641 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:00
    4hr 35min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 16093Mas Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:15
    5hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:45
    5hr 20min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 19604Ajmer HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19604 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:55
    5hr 10min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    08:05
    SL3A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:55
    4hr 25min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 05304Ers Gkp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05304 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:25
    6hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 07745Hyb Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07745 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:25
    5hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 02575Gkp Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02575 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:25
    5hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 07003Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07003 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:30
    5hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12590Sc Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12590 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:30
    5hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 22613Rmm Ayc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22613 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:55
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 22535Rmm Bsbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22535 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:55
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 20482Bgkt HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20482 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:55
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:00
    SL3A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 11045Kop Dhn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11045 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:55
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 22669Ers Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22669 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:55
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 22403Pdy Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22403 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:55
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 22112Ngp Bsl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22112 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:20
    5hr 20min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:40
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 03210Ypr Dnr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03210 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:30
    6hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 06579Ypr Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06579 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:30
    6hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 06509Sbcdnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06509 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:30
    6hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:35
    SL3A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 04134Yprpryj Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04134 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:35
    4hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 16793Shraddha SethuRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16793 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:45
    5hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 15119Rmm Muv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15119 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:45
    5hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:45
    5hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 12295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12295 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:40
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 03698Sbc Dnr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03698 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:10
    5hr 10min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    14:20
    SL2S
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12721Dakshin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:25
    5hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02721Dakshin Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02721 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:25
    5hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12669Gangakaveri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12669 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:30
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12969Cbe Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12969 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    4hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 12975Mys Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12975 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    4hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 02975Mysuru - Jaipur SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02975 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    4hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 20813Puri Ju S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20813 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    4hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 12967Mas Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12967 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    4hr 40min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 02615Grand Trunk Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02615 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:35
    5hr 8min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    16:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12615Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:35
    5hr 8min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    16:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12405Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12405 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    12:55
    4hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12409Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    12:55
    4hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12578Bagmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12578 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:10
    5hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 22352Patliputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22352 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:10
    5hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 22354Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22354 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:10
    5hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:40
    3A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 12539Ypr Lko ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12539 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:10
    5hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 22674Mq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22674 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:25
    5hr 35min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 22631Anuvrat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22631 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:25
    5hr 35min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    19:00
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12193Ypr Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12193 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:25
    5hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 12621Tamilnadu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12621 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:55
    4hr 35min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 14816Bgkt HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14816 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:55
    6hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    20:00
    SL3A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 07460Sc Dnr Chhat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07460 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:45
    5hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 02787Danapur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02787 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:45
    5hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    20:40
    SL3A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 16864Mq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16864 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:55
    5hr 5min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 22691Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22691 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:00
    4hr 16min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    19:16
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12592Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12592 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:55
    6hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    21:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    16:35
    5hr 25min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    16:35
    5hr 23min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    21:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22646Ahilyanagari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    16:40
    5hr 20min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12791Sc Dnr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12791 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:25
    5hr 10min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    23:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 20918Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20918 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:40
    5hr 20min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    00:00
    SL3A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 12924Ngp Dadn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12924 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    19:00
    5hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    00:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 19318Indb Humsafar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19318 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    20:05
    5hr 30min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    01:35
    3A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 22534Ypr Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22534 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:00
    4hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12647Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12647 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:00
    4hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 15024Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15024 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:00
    4hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 22683Ypr Lko ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22683 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:00
    5hr
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 02625Kerala SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:15
    4hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:15
    4hr 55min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12159Ngp Jbp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12159 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:45
    4hr 45min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 02159Nagpur - Jabalpur SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02159 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:45
    4hr 45min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    22:20
    5hr 50min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Nagpur to Itarsi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Nagpur to Itarsi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Nagpur to Itarsi, 92 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Nagpur how many trains are there to Itarsi each week?

A. From Nagpur there are 92 trains to Itarsi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Itarsi from Nagpur?

A. To reach Itarsi from Nagpur, 297 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Nagpur?

A. The number of railway station in Nagpur is 12. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Itarsi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Itarsi, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Nagpur to Itarsi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Nagpur to Itarsi, trains take 4hr 16min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Itarsi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Itarsi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Itarsi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Itarsi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Nagpur and Itarsi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Nagpur and Itarsi Ers Gkp Festspl is the slowest train. It departs from Nagpur at 06:25:00 and reaches Itarsi at 12:30:00. Ers Gkp Festspl cover a distance of 297 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Itarsi from Nagpur.

A. If the journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Itarsi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Nagpur to Itarsi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Nagpur to Itarsi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Nagpur to Itarsi??

A. If you are travelling from Nagpur to Itarsi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Nagpur and Itarsi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Nagpur and Itarsi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available

Nagpur to Itarsi Fastest Train:

To reach Itarsi from Nagpur, 22691 Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Nagpur, it takes 4hr 16min hours to reach Itarsi. Departing at 15:00:00 from Nagpur NGP, it arrives at 19:16:00 in Itarsi. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Itarsi:

From Nagpur to Itarsi, the cheapest train is 17610 Pau Pnbe Exp. To travel from Nagpur to Itarsi, the train takes 4hr 30min. The train departs from Nagpur NGP at 00:25:00 and arrives in Itarsi ET at 04:55:00. This train runs on Thur.

Nagpur to Itarsi Last Train:

From Nagpur, 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special is the last train you can take to reach Itarsi. To travel from Nagpur to Itarsi, it takes this train 5hr 50min hours. Departing from Nagpur NGP at 22:20:00, it arrives in Itarsi ET at 04:10:00. 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special operates on Tues, Wed, Fri.

First Train from Nagpur to Itarsi:

The train that runs first from Nagpur to Itarsi is 12643 Tvc Nzm Express. From Nagpur it arrives at Itarsi taking almost 4hr 40min hours. This train departs from Nagpur NGP at 00:25:00 and arrives in Itarsi ET at 05:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues.