Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12590 Sc Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12590 Sc Gkp Express train live running status. 12590 Sc Gkp Express train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu. 12590 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12590 Sc Gkp Express from Secunderabad Jn is 21:35. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 06:25. The total distance covered by Sc Gkp Express is 1823 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Gkp Express - 12590.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 12hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
224 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
238 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
366 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
380 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
498 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
575 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
743 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Betul
766 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
803 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
873 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
965 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1166 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1257 km
18:15
18:15
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1371 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1419 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1477 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1495 km
23:43
23:43
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
1min
Aishbagh
1548 km
00:48
00:48
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
1557 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
1582 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1671 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1699 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1759 km
04:40
04:40
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1789 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1823 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12590 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Gkp Express 12590 train running or not?

A. Sc Gkp Express 12590 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 21:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Gkp Express 12590 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Gkp Express 12590 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Gkp Express 12590 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Gkp Express 12590 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 06:25