Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12590 Sc Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12590 Sc Gkp Express train live running status. 12590 Sc Gkp Express train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu. 12590 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12590 Sc Gkp Express from Secunderabad Jn is 21:36. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 06:55. The total distance covered by Sc Gkp Express is 1834 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Gkp Express - 12590.
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 33hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:36
21:35
1min
2
Source
Kazipet Jn
132 km
23:46
23:23
23:48
23:25
23min
1
2min
Ramagundam
225 km
01:04
00:34
01:05
00:35
30min
1
1min
Manchiryal
239 km
01:23
00:49
01:25
00:50
35min
1
2min
Bellampalli
258 km
01:44
01:04
01:46
01:05
41min
1
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
297 km
02:18
01:40
02:23
01:42
41min
1
5min
Balharshah
367 km
03:18
03:15
03:32
03:20
12min
5
14min
Chandrapur
380 km
03:48
03:38
03:50
03:40
10min
2
2min
Sevagram
502 km
05:45
05:18
05:52
05:20
32min
3
7min
Nagpur
578 km
06:59
06:25
07:09
06:30
39min
1
10min
Amla Jn
745 km
09:33
08:48
09:36
08:50
46min
3
3min
Betul
768 km
09:54
09:08
09:57
09:10
47min
2
3min
Ghoradongri
805 km
10:34
09:47
10:36
09:48
48min
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
875 km
11:46
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
14min
Bhopal Jn
973 km
13:43
13:35
13:51
13:45
6min
2
8min
Lalitpur Jn
1174 km
16:47
16:39
16:50
16:41
9min
3
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1264 km
18:59
18:15
19:07
18:23
44min
2
8min
Orai
1378 km
21:08
19:45
21:12
19:47
1hr 25min
1
4min
Pokhrayan
1425 km
21:47
20:26
21:50
20:28
1hr 22min
1
3min
Kanpur Central
1485 km
23:04
23:05
23:11
23:10
1min
9
7min
Unnao Jn
1502 km
23:49
23:43
23:51
23:44
7min
2
2min
Aishbagh
1558 km
01:05
00:48
01:18
00:58
20min
3
13min
Badshahnagar
1567 km
01:38
01:18
01:40
01:21
19min
1
2min
Barabanki Jn
1592 km
02:21
02:03
02:24
02:05
19min
4
3min
Gonda Jn
1680 km
03:41
03:25
03:48
03:30
18min
2
7min
Mankapur Jn
1708 km
04:13
03:52
04:15
03:54
21min
1
2min
Basti
1769 km
05:05
04:41
05:09
04:44
25min
3
4min
Khalilabad
1799 km
05:34
05:09
05:36
05:11
25min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1834 km
06:55
06:40
Destination
15min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12590 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Gkp Express 12590 train running or not?

A. Sc Gkp Express 12590 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 21:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Gkp Express 12590 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Gkp Express 12590 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Gkp Express 12590 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Gkp Express 12590 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 06:55