Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sc Gkp Express 12590 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
21:35
Secunderabad Jn
32hr 50min
27 Stops
GKP
06:25
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Gkp Express 12590 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Gkp Express 12590. Check Sc Gkp Express 12590 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 0002
1hr 17min
Thu, 22 Dec
WL 3
80% Chances
1hr 17min
Thu, 29 Dec
AVL 0001
1hr 17min
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
AVL 0005
1hr 17min
Thu, 12 Jan
AVL 0006
1hr 17min
Thu, 19 Jan
AVL 0008
1hr 17min
Thu, 26 Jan
AVL 0004
6hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops27
Duration32hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Gkp Express 12590 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12590 Sc Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts21:35-0611-
KZJKazipet Jn23:2323:252min132 km111-
RDMRamagundam00:3400:351min225 km112-
MCIManchiryal00:4900:501min239 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr01:4001:422min297 km112-
BPQBalharshah03:1503:205min367 km412-
CDChandrapur03:3803:402min380 km212-
SEGMSevagram05:1805:202min502 km-12-
NGPNagpur06:2506:305min578 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn08:4808:502min745 km-12-
BZUBetul09:0809:102min768 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri09:4709:481min805 km112-
ETItarsi Jn11:4511:5510min875 km512-
BPLBhopal Jn13:4013:455min973 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn16:3916:412min1174 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:1518:238min1264 km-12-
ORAIOrai19:4319:474min1378 km112-
PHNPokhrayan20:2620:282min1425 km112-
CNBKanpur Central23:0523:105min1484 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn23:4323:441min1501 km312-
ASHAishbagh00:4800:5810min1554 km-13-
BNZBadshahnagar01:1701:203min1562 km113-
BBKBarabanki Jn02:0302:052min1587 km313-
GDGonda Jn03:2503:305min1675 km213-
MURMankapur Jn03:5203:542min1704 km113-
BSTBasti04:4004:433min1765 km313-
KLDKhalilabad05:1005:122min1795 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:25ends-1829 km-13-

Sc Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 100hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
224 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
238 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
366 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
380 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
498 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
575 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
743 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Betul
766 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
803 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
873 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
965 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1166 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1257 km
18:15
18:15
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1371 km
19:43
19:43
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
4min
Pokhrayan
1419 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1477 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1495 km
23:43
23:43
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
1min
Aishbagh
1548 km
00:48
00:48
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
1557 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
1582 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1671 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1699 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1759 km
04:40
04:40
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1789 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1823 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Gkp Express 12590 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Gkp Express - 12590 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
M1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sc Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Gkp Express 12590 Train Information

Sc Gkp Express (12590) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1829 km. The fare classes on 12590 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Gkp Express 12590 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
175 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Saf safai bilkul bhi nahi hai toilet Ganda hai tren time se nahi hai
gwuwjaisjshhshsussdjecwvwg
timing thik h but baki sb services very 👎 bad
insdie cleaning very poor.. wrost services
sala bohat bhid rahata hai yar
kuch bhi nahi bahut ghateya
Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh 273303, India
A1 coach condision very bad please change
cleansing very baid very poor
totally unhygine,fully dirty,smelled bed, never try this train for travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW