more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

03244 Bbu Pnbe Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBU
04:00
Bhabua Road
6hr
24 Stops
PNBE
10:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03244 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
September 2021
Sun, 26 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 12min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 1917
2hr 12min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 1976
2hr 12min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 1993
2hr 12min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 1962
2hr 12min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 1996
2hr 12min
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 1984
3hr 36min
Sun, 03 Oct
AVL 1983
9hr 37min
Mon, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BBU
-
-
-

03244 Schedule & Time Table

03244 - Bbu Pnbe Spl runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03244 mail express train departs from Bhabua Road at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 03244 train is 6hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Gaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bbu Pnbe Spl - 03244 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bbu Pnbe Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBUBhabua Roadstarts04:00-0-11-
KTQKudra04:1604:182min23 km-11-
SSMSasaram04:3704:392min48 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone04:5604:582min66 km-11-
SEBSon Nagar05:0405:062min72 km-11-
AUBRAnugraha N Road05:1505:172min82 km-11-
PESPhesar05:2605:282min91 km-11-
BHKHBaghoikusa05:3405:362min96 km-11-
JHNJakhim05:4305:452min102 km-11-
RFJRafiganj05:5505:572min114 km-11-
IMGEIsmailpur06:0506:072min123 km-11-
GRRUGuraru06:1406:162min129 km-11-
PRYParaiya06:2306:252min135 km-11-
KSTAKastha06:4306:452min143 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn07:3507:405min151 km-11-
BELABela07:5808:002min171 km-11-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:1108:132min181 km-11-
THATehta08:1908:212min185 km-11-
JHDJehanabad08:3508:372min198 km-11-
NDUNadauj08:4408:462min206 km-11-
TEATaregna08:5508:572min213 km-11-
NDWNadwan09:0409:062min219 km-11-
PFTPothahi09:1309:152min224 km-11-
PPNPunpun09:2309:252min229 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn10:00ends-243 km-11-

03244 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbu Pnbe Spl - 03244 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Bela at 08:01
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
04:02
04:00
2min
-
Source
Kudra
22 km
04:24
04:16
04:26
04:18
8min
-
2min
Sasaram
47 km
04:57
04:37
05:00
04:39
21min
-
3min
Dehri On Sone
65 km
05:17
04:56
05:19
04:58
21min
-
2min
Son Nagar
71 km
05:26
05:04
05:28
05:06
22min
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
81 km
05:48
05:15
05:50
05:17
33min
-
2min
Phesar
90 km
05:58
05:26
06:00
05:28
32min
-
2min
Baghoikusa
95 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Jakhim
101 km
06:12
05:43
06:14
05:45
29min
-
2min
Rafiganj
112 km
06:23
05:55
06:25
05:57
28min
-
2min
Ismailpur
122 km
06:31
06:05
06:33
06:07
26min
-
2min
Guraru
128 km
06:40
06:14
06:45
06:16
29min
-
5min
Paraiya
134 km
06:52
06:23
06:54
06:25
29min
-
2min
Kastha
142 km
07:00
06:43
07:04
06:45
19min
-
4min
Gaya Jn
150 km
07:16
07:35
07:41
07:40
1min
-
25min
Bela
170 km
08:01
07:58
08:02
08:00
3min
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
181 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Tehta
185 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
197 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Nadauj
206 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
213 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
218 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Pothahi
224 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Punpun
229 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
242 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03244 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbu Pnbe Spl - 03244 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhabua Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D22
D21
D20
D19
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bbu Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbu Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bbu Pnbe Spl (03244) Train

03244 is a popular Bhabua Road to Patna Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 243 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhabua to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03244 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Maha faltu train... Kudra to dehri it becomes always 30-45mins delayed. It's passenger train with every station is a halt
well maintained of cleanliness and always cross station on time
h3nrnrproi4i5jrufjkffhdhrlkth5hjtkdmxb
the Bhabhua Patna Intercity Express is an express train which runs between Bhabhua to Patna. Most of the time, the Train runs by 10-20 minutes late but it will reach the destination station on time.
good app , used the bandarfool
tatti timing and tatti service but kya kre bihari h n ....
train not clean very bad
very bad service and very delay
good to sea a train on running status
I Like the time table of this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW