more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

03244 Bbu Pnbe Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBU
04:00
Bhabua Road
6hr
24 Stops
PNBE
10:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03244 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
June 2021
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 40min
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 40min
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 40min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 40min
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 40min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 40min
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 44min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BBU
-
-
-

03244 Schedule & Time Table

03244 - Bbu Pnbe Spl runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03244 mail express train departs from Bhabua Road at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 03244 train is 6hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Gaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bbu Pnbe Spl - 03244 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bbu Pnbe Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBUBhabua Roadstarts04:00-0-11-
KTQKudra04:1604:182min23 km-11-
SSMSasaram04:3704:392min48 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone04:5604:582min66 km-11-
SEBSon Nagar05:0405:062min72 km-11-
AUBRAnugraha N Road05:1505:172min82 km-11-
PESPhesar05:2605:282min91 km-11-
BHKHBaghoikusa05:3405:362min96 km-11-
JHNJakhim05:4305:452min102 km-11-
RFJRafiganj05:5505:572min114 km-11-
IMGEIsmailpur06:0506:072min123 km-11-
GRRUGuraru06:1406:162min129 km-11-
PRYParaiya06:2306:252min135 km-11-
KSTAKastha06:4306:452min143 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn07:3507:405min151 km-11-
BELABela07:5808:002min171 km-11-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:1108:132min181 km-11-
THATehta08:1908:212min185 km-11-
JHDJehanabad08:3508:372min198 km-11-
NDUNadauj08:4408:462min206 km-11-
TEATaregna08:5508:572min213 km-11-
NDWNadwan09:0409:062min219 km-11-
PFTPothahi09:1309:152min224 km-11-
PPNPunpun09:2309:252min229 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn10:00ends-243 km-11-

03244 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbu Pnbe Spl - 03244 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kudra
22 km
04:16
04:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
47 km
04:37
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
65 km
04:56
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Son Nagar
71 km
05:04
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
81 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
90 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
95 km
05:34
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
101 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
112 km
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
122 km
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
128 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
134 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kastha
142 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
150 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
170 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
181 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
185 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
197 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
206 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
213 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
218 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
224 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
229 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
242 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bbu Pnbe Spl (03244) Train

03244 is a popular Bhabua Road to Patna Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 243 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhabua to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

03244 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad service and very delay
good to sea a train on running status
I Like the time table of this train.
so so in case of emergency otherwise nothing like to travel.
so so in case of emergency otherwise nothing like to travel.
so so in case of emergency otherwise nothing like to travel.
so so in case of emergency otherwise nothing like to travel.
good to see the train came on time
good to see the train came on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW