Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Grand Trunk Exp 12615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
18:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
35hr 45min
37 Stops
NDLS
06:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Grand Trunk Exp 12615 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 56min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr 56min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 56min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0003
1hr 56min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 56min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 56min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 004
7hr 24min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
MAS
-
-
-

Grand Trunk Exp 12615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12615 Grand Trunk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts18:50-0311-
GDRGudur Jn20:4320:452min138 km211-
NLRNellore21:1321:152min176 km211-
OGLOngole22:3322:352min292 km111-
CLXChirala23:1323:152min342 km311-
TELTenali Jn00:0000:022min399 km412-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5001:0010min431 km1012-
KMTKhammam02:3702:403min530 km212-
WLWarangal04:0704:103min638 km312-
RDMRamagundam05:3805:402min739 km112-
MCIManchiryal05:5405:562min752 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr06:5206:553min810 km112-
BPQBalharshah08:1008:155min880 km-12-
CDChandrapur08:3308:352min894 km212-
HGTHinganghat09:3209:331min978 km212-
SEGMSevagram10:1810:202min1015 km312-
NGPNagpur11:3011:355min1091 km112-
PARPandhurna12:4912:501min1195 km212-
AMLAAmla Jn13:4813:502min1259 km-12-
BZUBetul14:0814:102min1282 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri14:4914:501min1318 km112-
ETItarsi Jn16:4316:507min1388 km112-
HBDHoshangabad17:0817:102min1406 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati18:1818:202min1481 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn18:4018:455min1487 km312-
BHSVidisha19:2619:282min1540 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda19:5619:582min1579 km112-
BINABina Jn20:5020:555min1625 km512-
VGLBV Lakshmibai22:5523:005min1778 km-12-
GWLGwalior00:0300:052min1875 km413-
MRAMorena00:3800:402min1913 km213-
DHODhaulpur01:5501:572min1941 km113-
AGCAgra Cantt02:3002:355min1993 km213-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi02:4302:452min1997 km113-
MTJMathura Jn03:4203:475min2047 km213-
FDBFaridabad05:4805:502min2160 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin06:0906:112min2180 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi06:35ends-2188 km513-

Grand Trunk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
342 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
530 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Warangal
637 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Ramagundam
739 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
752 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Balharshah
881 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Hinganghat
980 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Sevagram
1013 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1089 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
1194 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
1257 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1280 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1317 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
1387 km
16:43
16:43
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
7min
Hoshangabad
1406 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
1473 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1479 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
1533 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1572 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1618 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
1771 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
1869 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1907 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1934 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1987 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1991 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
2041 km
03:42
03:42
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
2154 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2175 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2182 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Grand Trunk Exp 12615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Grand Trunk Exp - 12615 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Grand Trunk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGrand Trunk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Grand Trunk Exp 12615 Train Information

Grand Trunk Exp (12615) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2188 km. The fare classes on 12615 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Grand Trunk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Grand Trunk Exp 12615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
453 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very much thank you for being so happy
clean and good looking, I personally suggest for solo and touring
all over good food is not satisfied
land hai ki train me baap be bole to me nhi aahu is train me
really good but not good candisan
train is ontime.. but 😒 In local class very dirty and.. not available sets.. and TT not comes fast and.. arrenge seat 💺
time is very important. miss my next train 😡😡
train is to let and very bad services
bedding should b there.
nice tren very good training very nice tren enjoy your weekend with you all
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW