Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12615 Grand Trunk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12615 Grand Trunk Exp train live running status. 12615 Grand Trunk Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12615 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 12615 Grand Trunk Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 18:50. The arrival time to New Delhi is 05:05. The total distance covered by Grand Trunk Exp is 2182 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Grand Trunk Exp - 12615.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
342 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
530 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Warangal
637 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Ramagundam
739 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
752 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
06:42
06:42
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
3min
Balharshah
881 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Hinganghat
980 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Sevagram
1013 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1089 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
1194 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
1257 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1280 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1317 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
1388 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
1406 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1473 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1479 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
1533 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1572 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1618 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1771 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
1869 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1907 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1934 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1987 km
01:48
01:48
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1991 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
2041 km
02:32
02:32
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
2154 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2175 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2182 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Grand Trunk Exp 12615 train running or not?

A. Grand Trunk Exp 12615 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Grand Trunk Exp 12615 train now?

A. Check the location of Grand Trunk Exp 12615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Grand Trunk Exp 12615 train?

A. The last stop for Grand Trunk Exp 12615 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 05:05