Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp train live running status. 22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp train runs from Ramanathapuram (RMD) to Banaras (BSBS) on Wed. 22535 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp from Ramanathapuram is . The arrival time to Banaras is 01:10. The total distance covered by Rmm Bsbs Exp is 2790 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ramanathapuram to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Bsbs Exp - 22535.
Wednesday
27-09-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Nagpur at 07:26
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramanathapuram
54 km
Source
00:50
24hr 45min
1
Source
Paramakkudi
90 km
02:08
01:08
02:10
01:10
1hr
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
02:38
01:40
02:43
01:45
58min
2
5min
KARAIKKUDI JN
175 km
03:47
02:55
03:51
03:00
51min
3
4min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
05:18
05:10
06:05
05:20
45min
4
47min
Thanjavur
314 km
06:51
06:30
06:55
06:32
23min
3
4min
Kumbakonam
353 km
07:33
07:06
07:38
07:08
30min
1
5min
Mayiladuturai J
385 km
08:13
07:38
08:17
07:40
37min
3
4min
Sirkazhi
405 km
08:36
08:02
08:37
08:03
34min
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
422 km
08:52
08:18
08:54
08:20
34min
1
2min
Cuddalore Port
460 km
09:28
08:50
09:30
08:52
38min
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
10:11
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
9min
Chengalpattu
609 km
11:36
11:33
11:38
11:35
3min
4
2min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
12:43
12:50
13:11
13:10
1min
6
28min
Gudur Jn
807 km
15:52
15:33
15:54
15:35
19min
2
2min
Nellore
845 km
16:33
16:04
16:36
16:05
31min
2
3min
Ongole
961 km
17:52
17:18
17:55
17:20
35min
1
3min
Tenali Jn
1068 km
19:33
18:48
19:35
18:50
45min
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1099 km
20:04
19:50
20:17
20:00
17min
7
13min
Warangal
1307 km
23:32
23:08
23:37
23:10
27min
2
5min
Ramagundam
1407 km
00:43
00:39
00:45
00:40
5min
1
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1479 km
01:58
01:44
02:00
01:45
15min
1
2min
Balharshah
1549 km
03:30
03:25
03:47
03:30
17min
5
17min
Chandrapur
1563 km
04:07
03:48
04:09
03:50
19min
2
2min
Sevagram
1684 km
06:00
05:28
06:01
05:30
31min
3
1min
Nagpur
1760 km
07:16
06:50
07:26
06:55
31min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
2057 km
11:49
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
6
10min
Jabalpur
2302 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
5
5min
Katni
2393 km
17:02
16:55
17:07
17:00
7min
2
5min
Satna
2491 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
2669 km
22:10
22:10
22:35
22:35
On Time
7
25min
Gyanpur Road
2734 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
1
2min
Banaras
2790 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22535 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train running or not?

A. Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train starts from Ramanathapuram at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 01:10
Ramanathapuram to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ramanathapuram to Varanasi