Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp train live running status. 22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Banaras (BSBS) on Wed. 22535 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp from Rameswaram is 23:55. The arrival time to Banaras is . The total distance covered by Rmm Bsbs Exp is 2789 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Bsbs Exp - 22535.
On Time
Crossed Banaras at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
Source
Paramakkudi
89 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
5min
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
5min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
4
10min
Thanjavur
314 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
2min
Kumbakonam
353 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
2min
Sirkazhi
404 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
421 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
2min
Cuddalore Port
460 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
5min
Chengalpattu
609 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
12:50
12:50
13:10
13:10
On Time
5
20min
Gudur Jn
807 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
845 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
962 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Tenali Jn
1069 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1101 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
10
10min
Warangal
1307 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1481 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
1min
Balharshah
1550 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
4
5min
Chandrapur
1564 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
2
2min
Sevagram
1683 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1759 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
2057 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
5
10min
Jabalpur
2302 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
5
5min
Katni
2392 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
5min
Satna
2491 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
2668 km
22:10
22:10
22:35
22:35
On Time
9
25min
Gyanpur Road
2732 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Banaras
2789 km
01:25
01:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Banaras
2789 km
01:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22535 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train running or not?

A. Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train starts from Rameswaram at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Bsbs Exp 22535 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at
Rameswaram to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rameswaram to Varanasi