Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
10:30
Mysuru Jn
44hr 15min
40 Stops
JP
06:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Jp Exp 12975. Check Mys Jp Exp 12975 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5455
2A
INR2675
3A
INR2120
CC
INR1720
SL
INR795
December 2023
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Thu, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
Thu, 21 Dec
NA
Sat, 23 Dec
NA
Thu, 28 Dec
NA
Sat, 30 Dec
NA
January 2024
Thu, 04 Jan
NA
Sat, 06 Jan
NA
Thu, 11 Jan
NA
Sat, 13 Jan
NA
Thu, 18 Jan
NA
Sat, 20 Jan
NA
Thu, 25 Jan
NA
Sat, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Thu, Sat
Stops40
Duration44hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12975 Mys Jp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts10:30-0511On Time
MYAMandya11:1111:121min46 km311On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:5513:1520min139 km511On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant13:2513:272min143 km2117min
HUPHindupur14:5915:001min249 km21127min
DMMDharmavaram Jn16:3516:405min328 km1114min
ATPAnantapur17:0817:102min361 km2117min
GTLGuntakal Jn18:5019:0010min447 km5114min
DHNEDhone20:1020:155min515 km21119min
KRNTKurnool City21:1821:202min569 km21143min
GWDGadwal22:2422:251min624 km11152min
MBNRMahbubnagar23:3823:402min699 km21150min
KCGKacheguda01:4001:5010min805 km11231min
KZJKazipet Jn04:0804:102min943 km11248min
MCIManchiryal05:2105:221min1049 km1121hr 2min
BPABellampalli05:3805:391min1069 km1121hr 7min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr06:1206:131min1107 km1121hr 8min
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min1177 km51254min
CDChandrapur08:0808:102min1191 km2121hr 3min
SEGMSevagram09:4309:452min1312 km3121hr 13min
NGPNagpur11:1011:155min1388 km1121hr 4min
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1492 km3121hr 14min
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1578 km2121hr 18min
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1685 km3121hr 5min
NDPMNarmadapuram16:1816:202min1703 km1121hr 11min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:2817:302min1777 km3121hr 13min
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1783 km3121hr 17min
BIHS Hirdaramnagar18:3118:332min1794 km-12On Time
SEHSehore18:4718:492min1822 km1121hr 14min
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min1864 km1121hr 12min
BCHBerchha20:0320:052min1907 km2121hr 7min
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min1967 km61249min
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min2022 km21211min
VMAVikramgarh Alot23:3823:402min2062 km21235min
CMUChau Mahla23:5623:582min2086 km112On Time
SGZShamgarh00:1800:202min2113 km21332min
BWMBhawani Mandi00:5300:552min2147 km21329min
KOTAKota Jn02:2002:3010min2247 km11325min
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0504:2015min2355 km11315min
DPADurgapura06:0206:053min2479 km21314min
JPJaipur06:45ends-2486 km51314min

Mys Jp Exp Running Status

Check 12975 Mys Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-12-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Crossed Kurnool City at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 3554hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
5
Source
Mandya
44 km
11:03
11:11
11:14
11:12
2min
1
11min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
12:50
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
5
25min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
13:27
13:25
13:30
13:27
3min
2
3min
Hindupur
248 km
15:22
15:09
15:24
15:10
14min
2
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
327 km
16:33
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
12min
Anantapur
361 km
17:10
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
10min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
19:03
19:05
19:45
19:15
30min
5
42min
Dhone
515 km
20:45
20:25
20:46
20:30
16min
1
1min
Kurnool City
569 km
22:16
21:18
22:30
21:20
1hr 10min
2
14min
Gadwal
624 km
23:13
22:23
23:14
22:25
50min
1
1min
Mahbubnagar
699 km
00:22
23:38
00:23
23:40
44min
2
1min
Kacheguda
805 km
02:22
01:40
02:27
01:50
42min
1
5min
Kazipet Jn
943 km
04:23
04:08
04:24
04:10
15min
1
1min
Manchiryal
1050 km
05:35
05:21
05:36
05:22
14min
1
1min
Bellampalli
1069 km
05:52
05:38
05:53
05:39
14min
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1108 km
06:26
06:12
06:27
06:13
14min
1
1min
Balharshah
1178 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
5
5min
Chandrapur
1192 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
2min
Sevagram
1310 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
1386 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
5min
Pandhurna
1491 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
3
1min
Betul
1578 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1685 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
3
5min
Narmadapuram
1703 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1771 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
4
2min
Bhopal Jn
1777 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
1787 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
2min
Sehore
1815 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
2min
Shujalpur
1857 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
2min
Berchha
1900 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
1960 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
6
10min
Nagda Jn
2016 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
3
15min
Vikramgarh Alot
2056 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
2min
Shamgarh
2108 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
2min
Bhawani Mandi
2141 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
2241 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2349 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
20min
Durgapura
2473 km
06:01
06:01
06:04
06:04
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
2481 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Jp Exp - 12975 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Train Information

Mys Jp Exp (12975) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2486 km. The fare classes on 12975 train are 1A,2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mysore to Jaipur Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Jaipur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Jaipur