Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
10:30
Mysuru Jn
44hr 15min
38 Stops
JP
06:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Jp Exp 12975. Check Mys Jp Exp 12975 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5455
2A
INR2675
3A
INR2120
CC
INR1720
SL
INR795
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
31min
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
WL3
96% Chances
31min
Sat, 24 Dec
WL4
96% Chances
31min
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
30min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Thu, Sat
Stops38
Duration44hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12975 Mys Jp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts10:30-0411-
MYAMandya11:1111:121min46 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:5513:1520min139 km511-
BNCBengaluru Cant13:2513:272min143 km211-
HUPHindupur15:0915:101min249 km211-
DMMDharmavaram Jn16:4016:455min328 km111-
ATPAnantapur17:1817:202min361 km111-
GTLGuntakal Jn19:0519:1510min447 km611-
DHNEDhone20:2520:305min515 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City21:1821:202min569 km211-
GWDGadwal22:2322:252min624 km211-
MBNRMahbubnagar23:3823:402min699 km211-
KCGKacheguda01:4001:5010min805 km112-
KZJKazipet Jn04:0804:102min943 km112-
MCIManchiryal05:2105:221min1049 km112-
BPABellampalli05:3805:391min1069 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr06:1206:131min1107 km112-
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min1177 km412-
CDChandrapur08:0808:102min1191 km212-
SEGMSevagram09:4309:452min1312 km-12-
NGPNagpur11:1011:155min1388 km112-
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1492 km212-
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1578 km212-
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1685 km112-
HBDHoshangabad16:1816:202min1703 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:2817:302min1777 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1783 km212-
BIHS Hirdaramnagar18:3118:332min1794 km-12-
SEHSehore18:4718:492min1822 km112-
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min1864 km112-
BCHBerchha20:0320:052min1907 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min1967 km112-
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min2022 km212-
SGZShamgarh00:2300:252min2113 km213-
BWMBhawani Mandi00:5300:552min2147 km213-
KOTAKota Jn02:2502:3510min2247 km113-
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0504:2520min2355 km313-
DPADurgapura06:0106:043min2479 km213-
JPJaipur06:45ends-2486 km313-

Mys Jp Exp Running Status

Check 12975 Mys Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
On Time
Reached Jaipur at 06:34
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:36
10:30
6min
4
Source
Mandya
44 km
11:09
11:11
11:15
11:12
3min
3
6min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
12:58
12:55
13:38
13:15
23min
5
40min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
13:42
13:25
13:27
On Time
2
-
Hindupur
248 km
15:37
15:09
15:42
15:10
32min
2
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
327 km
16:38
16:40
16:52
16:45
7min
1
14min
Anantapur
360 km
17:23
17:18
17:29
17:20
9min
2
6min
Guntakal Jn
446 km
18:49
19:05
19:23
19:15
8min
5
34min
Dhone
515 km
20:24
20:25
20:37
20:30
7min
2
13min
Kurnool City
569 km
21:34
21:18
21:46
21:20
26min
2
12min
Gadwal
624 km
22:42
22:23
22:48
22:25
23min
1
6min
Mahbubnagar
699 km
00:10
23:38
00:13
23:40
33min
2
3min
Kacheguda
805 km
01:42
01:40
01:50
On Time
1
-
Kazipet Jn
943 km
04:42
04:08
04:10
On Time
1
-
Manchiryal
1050 km
06:08
05:21
06:09
05:22
47min
1
1min
Bellampalli
1069 km
06:30
05:38
06:35
05:39
56min
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1108 km
07:11
06:12
07:15
06:13
1hr 2min
1
4min
Balharshah
1178 km
08:15
07:45
08:32
07:50
42min
4
17min
Chandrapur
1192 km
08:46
08:08
08:51
08:10
41min
2
5min
Sevagram
1310 km
10:35
09:43
09:45
On Time
3
-
Nagpur
1386 km
11:48
11:10
12:00
11:15
45min
1
12min
Pandhurna
1491 km
13:32
12:29
13:35
12:30
1hr 5min
2
3min
Betul
1578 km
14:59
13:48
15:04
13:50
1hr 14min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
1685 km
16:33
15:55
16:00
On Time
3
-
Hoshangabad
1703 km
17:03
16:18
17:09
16:20
49min
1
6min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1770 km
18:19
17:28
18:27
17:30
57min
3
8min
Bhopal Jn
1777 km
18:44
17:50
19:09
18:00
1hr 9min
3
25min
S Hirdaramnagar
1787 km
19:23
18:31
18:33
On Time
1
-
Sehore
1815 km
19:55
18:47
19:58
18:49
1hr 9min
1
3min
Shujalpur
1857 km
20:28
19:25
20:32
19:27
1hr 5min
1
4min
Berchha
1900 km
21:03
20:03
21:06
20:05
1hr 1min
2
3min
Ujjain Jn
1960 km
22:02
21:15
22:19
21:25
54min
1
17min
Nagda Jn
2016 km
23:02
23:00
23:42
23:15
27min
2
40min
Shamgarh
2107 km
00:35
00:23
00:39
00:25
14min
2
4min
Bhawani Mandi
2141 km
01:04
00:53
01:05
00:55
10min
2
1min
Kota Jn
2241 km
02:27
02:25
02:35
On Time
1
-
Sawai Madhopur
2349 km
03:52
04:05
04:28
04:25
3min
1
36min
Durgapura
2473 km
05:50
06:01
06:04
On Time
1
-
Jaipur
2481 km
06:34
06:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Jp Exp - 12975 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Train Information

Mys Jp Exp (12975) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2486 km. The fare classes on 12975 train are 1A,2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
395 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thik h toilet bhut kam safie Hoti h
dkrof9do dkkfkfoeowmsx dekfofocododr
a super train 🚃🚂 in sight
very good service i m manohar
saf suthri h or mst h sb faceleti h
worst experience no management at all
train bahut acchi hai Samay per Aati Hai
Need more train in a week 🚆🚆🚆🚆
ticket are not confirmed waste app
awesome but still improvement is required
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mysore to Jaipur Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Jaipur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Jaipur