Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

12975 Mys Jp Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
10:30
Mysuru Jn
44hr 15min
37 Stops
JP
06:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12975 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
2S
INR475
3A
INR2105
CC
INR1710
SL
INR795
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 1min
December 2021
Thu, 02 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 1min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 58min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 58min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 58min
Thu, 16 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 58min
Sat, 18 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 58min
Thu, 23 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 58min
Sat, 25 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MYS
-
-
-

12975 Schedule & Time Table

12975 - Mys Jp Exp runs from Mysuru Jn to Jaipur, 2 days of the week. The 12975 mail express train departs from Mysuru Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12975 train is 44hr 15min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Ksr Bengaluru,Sawai Madhopur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mys Jp Exp - 12975 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mys Jp Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts10:30-0-11-
MYAMandya11:1111:121min46 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru12:5513:1520min139 km-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant13:2513:272min143 km-11-
HUPHindupur15:0915:101min249 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn16:4316:452min328 km-11-
ATPAnantapur17:1817:202min361 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn19:1019:155min447 km-11-
DHNEDhone20:2820:302min515 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City21:1321:152min569 km-11-
GWDGadwal22:1822:202min624 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar23:3823:402min699 km-11-
KCGKacheguda01:4001:5010min805 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn04:2004:222min943 km-12-
MCIManchiryal05:2105:221min1049 km-12-
BPABellampalli05:3805:391min1069 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr06:1206:131min1107 km-12-
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min1177 km-12-
CDChandrapur08:0808:102min1191 km-12-
SEGMSevagram09:4309:452min1312 km-12-
NGPNagpur11:1011:155min1388 km-12-
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1492 km-12-
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1578 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1685 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad16:1816:202min1703 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati17:2817:302min1777 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1783 km-12-
BIHS Hirdaramnagar18:3118:332min1794 km-12-
SEHSehore18:4718:492min1822 km-12-
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min1864 km-12-
BCHBerchha20:0320:052min1907 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min1967 km-12-
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min2022 km-12-
BWMBhawani Mandi00:5300:552min2147 km-13-
KOTAKota Jn02:2502:3510min2247 km-13-
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0504:2520min2355 km-13-
DPADurgapura06:0106:043min2479 km-13-
JPJaipur06:45ends-2486 km-13-

12975 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Jp Exp - 12975 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Gadwal at 22:28
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:31
10:30
1min
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
11:15
11:11
11:16
11:12
4min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
13:15
12:55
13:37
13:15
22min
-
22min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
248 km
15:30
15:09
15:32
15:10
22min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
327 km
16:43
16:43
16:48
16:45
3min
-
5min
Anantapur
360 km
17:25
17:18
17:27
17:20
7min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
428 km
19:00
19:10
19:25
19:15
10min
-
25min
Dhone
497 km
20:28
20:28
20:42
20:30
12min
-
14min
Kurnool City
551 km
21:30
21:13
21:36
21:15
21min
-
6min
Gadwal
606 km
22:28
22:18
22:29
22:20
10min
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
682 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
787 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
10min
Kazipet Jn
925 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
2
2min
Manchiryal
1032 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
1
1min
Bellampalli
1052 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1090 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1160 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1174 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1292 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1369 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
1473 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1560 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1667 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
1685 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
1753 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1759 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Sehore
1798 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
1839 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
1882 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1942 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1998 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Bhawani Mandi
2123 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2223 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2331 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
2456 km
06:01
06:01
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2463 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12975 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Jp Exp - 12975 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mys Jp Exp (12975) Train

12975 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Jaipur mail express train and covers a distance of about 2486 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12975 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12975 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
269 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
Nice Train & timely running
classicle exelant superb
food note good Cleanliness good on time riched
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
quite good on time also not a problem almost okey fitts the timing to go native
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW