Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12975 Mys Jp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12975 Mys Jp Exp train live running status. 12975 Mys Jp Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Jaipur (JP) on Thu, Sat. 12975 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 12975 Mys Jp Exp from Mysuru Jn is 10:31. The arrival time to Jaipur is 06:45. The total distance covered by Mys Jp Exp is 2463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mys Jp Exp - 12975.
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Betul at 14:31
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:31
10:30
1min
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
11:10
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
12:43
12:55
13:16
13:15
1min
-
33min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
13:25
13:25
13:34
13:27
7min
-
9min
Hindupur
248 km
15:19
15:09
15:21
15:10
11min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
327 km
16:55
16:43
17:09
16:45
24min
-
14min
Anantapur
361 km
17:44
17:18
17:46
17:20
26min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
428 km
19:05
19:10
19:30
19:15
15min
-
25min
Dhone
497 km
20:34
20:28
20:43
20:30
13min
-
9min
Kurnool City
551 km
21:25
21:13
21:31
21:15
16min
-
6min
Gadwal
606 km
23:06
22:18
23:09
22:20
49min
-
3min
Mahbubnagar
682 km
00:30
23:38
00:32
23:40
52min
-
2min
Kacheguda
788 km
01:56
01:40
02:52
01:50
1hr 2min
-
56min
Kazipet Jn
925 km
04:20
04:20
05:14
04:22
52min
-
54min
Manchiryal
1032 km
06:46
05:21
06:48
05:22
1hr 26min
-
2min
Bellampalli
1052 km
07:07
05:38
07:08
05:39
1hr 29min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1090 km
07:40
06:12
07:43
06:13
1hr 30min
-
3min
Balharshah
1160 km
08:28
07:45
08:39
07:50
49min
-
11min
Chandrapur
1174 km
08:57
08:08
08:58
08:10
48min
-
1min
Sevagram
1293 km
10:42
09:43
10:44
09:45
59min
-
2min
Nagpur
1369 km
11:48
11:10
11:57
11:15
42min
-
9min
Pandhurna
1473 km
13:14
12:29
13:15
12:30
45min
-
1min
Betul
1560 km
14:29
13:48
14:31
13:50
41min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1667 km
15:55
16:00
On Time
1
5min
Hoshangabad
1685 km
16:18
16:31
16:20
12min
-
1min
Rani Kamalapati
1753 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1759 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
On Time
4
10min
Sehore
1798 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
1839 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
1882 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1942 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1998 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Bhawani Mandi
2123 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2223 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2331 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
2456 km
06:01
06:01
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2463 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12975 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mys Jp Exp 12975 running or not?

A. Mys Jp Exp 12975 starts from Mysuru Jn at 10:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mys Jp Exp 12975 now?

A. Check the location of Mys Jp Exp 12975 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mys Jp Exp 12975 train?

A. The last stop for Mys Jp Exp 12975 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 06:45
Mysore to Jaipur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Jaipur