Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tamilnadu Exp 12621 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
22:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
32hr 30min
11 Stops
NDLS
06:30
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tamilnadu Exp 12621 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tamilnadu Exp 12621. Check Tamilnadu Exp 12621 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 1
3hr
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
3hr
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0001
3hr
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
3hr
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
3hr
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 002
3hr
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 004
4hr 54min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 002
4hr 54min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration32hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tamilnadu Exp 12621 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12621 Tamilnadu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts22:00-0511-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4503:5510min431 km612-
WLWarangal06:5006:522min638 km-12-
BPQBalharshah10:3510:405min880 km-12-
NGPNagpur13:5013:555min1091 km112-
ETItarsi Jn18:3018:355min1388 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn20:1020:2010min1487 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:2600:315min1778 km-13-
GWLGwalior01:3201:342min1875 km213-
AGCAgra Cantt03:0503:072min1993 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin06:0206:042min2180 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi06:30ends-2188 km-13-

Tamilnadu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
637 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
881 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1089 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1388 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1479 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1771 km
00:26
00:26
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
1869 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1987 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2175 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2182 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tamilnadu Exp 12621 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tamilnadu Exp - 12621 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Tamilnadu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTamilnadu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tamilnadu Exp 12621 Train Information

Tamilnadu Exp (12621) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2188 km. The fare classes on 12621 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tamilnadu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tamilnadu Exp 12621 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
511 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train always on the time
Good train ... always on time... food quality is average.
very good train. no delay.
nice but jerks are frequently disturbing the sleep
food quality is very bad service very late
train is very nice time. another facility should be improved like food nd cleaning.
except food everything is best
pls contact food delivery service it's not good taste
a3 is best quality and clean very good timing
super train tamilnadu express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW