Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12621 Tamilnadu Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12621 Tamilnadu Exp train live running status. 12621 Tamilnadu Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12621 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12621 Tamilnadu Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 22:00. The arrival time to New Delhi is 06:30. The total distance covered by Tamilnadu Exp is 2188 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tamilnadu Exp - 12621.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
5
Source
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
10
10min
Khammam
530 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
638 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
3
2min
Balharshah
880 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
4
5min
Nagpur
1091 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
1388 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
1487 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
3
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1778 km
00:26
00:26
00:31
00:31
On Time
5
5min
Gwalior
1875 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1993 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
3
2min
H Nizamuddin
2180 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
2188 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12621 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tamilnadu Exp 12621 train running or not?

A. Tamilnadu Exp 12621 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tamilnadu Exp 12621 train now?

A. Check the location of Tamilnadu Exp 12621 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tamilnadu Exp 12621 train?

A. The last stop for Tamilnadu Exp 12621 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 06:30