Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12159 Ami Jbp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12159 Ami Jbp Sf Exp train live running status. 12159 Ami Jbp Sf Exp train runs from AMRAVATI (AMI) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12159 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12159 Ami Jbp Sf Exp from AMRAVATI is 16:45. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 06:55. The total distance covered by Ami Jbp Sf Exp is 724 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AMRAVATI to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ami Jbp Sf Exp - 12159.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Amravati at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 20hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amravati
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Dhamangaon
52 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Pulgaon Jn
72 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
102 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Sindi
134 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
181 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
285 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
349 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Betul
372 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
479 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Sohagpur
528 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
546 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
565 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Gadarwara
595 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
624 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
640 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
671 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
720 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
724 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ami Jbp Sf Exp 12159 train running or not?

A. Ami Jbp Sf Exp 12159 train starts from AMRAVATI at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ami Jbp Sf Exp 12159 train now?

A. Check the location of Ami Jbp Sf Exp 12159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ami Jbp Sf Exp 12159 train?

A. The last stop for Ami Jbp Sf Exp 12159 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 06:55
Amravati to Jabalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Amravati to Jabalpur