Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp 12159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
21:45
Nagpur
9hr 10min
13 Stops
JBP
06:55
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp 12159 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2050
2A
INR1220
2S
INR180
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
NGP
-
-
-

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp 12159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ngp Jbp Sf Exp - 12159 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ngp Jbp Sf Exp 12159 runs from Nagpur to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Ngp Jbp Sf Exp 12159 mail express departs from Nagpur at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ngp Jbp Sf Exp train is 9hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ngp Jbp Sf Exp - 12159 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ngp Jbp Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ngp Jbp Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts21:45-0-11-
PARPandhurna22:5923:012min104 km-11-
AMLAAmla Jn00:0400:062min168 km-12-
BZUBetul00:2200:242min191 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:3002:4010min298 km-12-
SGPSohagpur03:1803:202min347 km-12-
PPIPipariya03:3803:402min365 km-12-
BKHBankhedi03:5403:551min384 km-12-
GARGadarwara04:1804:202min414 km-12-
KYKareli04:5805:002min443 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur05:1305:152min459 km-12-
SRIDShridham05:3805:402min490 km-12-
MMLMadan Mahal06:2806:302min539 km-12-
JBPJabalpur06:55ends-543 km-12-

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Nagpur at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Pandhurna
104 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
168 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Betul
191 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
298 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Sohagpur
347 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
365 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
383 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Gadarwara
414 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
442 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
458 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
489 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
539 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
542 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp 12159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp - 12159 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Ngp Jbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Jbp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp 12159 Train Information

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp (12159) train runs from Nagpur to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 543 km. The fare classes on 12159 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Jbp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Jbp Sf Exp 12159 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train runs on punctual time.
nothing good in train always 1 and 2 tickets are booked so don't travel in this train
safai acchi rahti h hamesa isi se safer karte h hmm
wonderful railway very good journey
nice 👍 train n seat availability gd. cleanliness also a gd
do saal se band hai train kya pata kab chalu होगी
not famaly friendly but peshant friendly and some time rizerve coch is very crody for in wating Listers
acchi tren h bahut acchi kahe to bhi calenga
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW