Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12641 Tirukkural Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12641 Tirukkural Exp train live running status. 12641 Tirukkural Exp train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Wed, Fri. 12641 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12641 Tirukkural Exp from Kanyakumari is 19:10. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 18:35. The total distance covered by Tirukkural Exp is 2918 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirukkural Exp - 12641.
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 9hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Tirunelveli
89 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
154 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Satur
175 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
202 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
246 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
308 km
01:52
01:52
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
402 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
526 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
580 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
648 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
683 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
714 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
739 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
20min
Vijayawada Jn
1175 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Balharshah
1624 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1833 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Betul
2024 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2131 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2223 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2515 km
12:05
12:05
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
8min
Agra Cantt
2731 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2918 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12641 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirukkural Exp 12641 train running or not?

A. Tirukkural Exp 12641 train starts from Kanyakumari at 19:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirukkural Exp 12641 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirukkural Exp 12641 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirukkural Exp 12641 train?

A. The last stop for Tirukkural Exp 12641 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 18:35
Kanyakumari to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kanyakumari to New Delhi