Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tirukkural Exp 12641 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
19:10
Kanyakumari
47hr 25min
22 Stops
NZM
18:35
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirukkural Exp 12641 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirukkural Exp 12641. Check Tirukkural Exp 12641 seat availability from Kanyakumari station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3430
3A
INR2295
SL
INR870
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
CAPE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops22
Duration47hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tirukkural Exp 12641 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12641 Tirukkural Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts19:10-0311-
NCJNagercoil Jn19:3019:355min16 km311-
TENTirunelveli21:2521:305min89 km111-
CVPKovilpatti22:2322:252min154 km111-
SRTSatur22:4322:452min176 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn23:1323:152min203 km211-
MDUMadurai Jn00:5000:555min246 km112-
DGDindigul Jn01:5201:553min312 km312-
TPJTiruchchirapali03:0503:105min406 km112-
VRIVridhachalam Jn04:3804:402min529 km312-
VMVillupuram Jn05:4005:455min584 km112-
CGLChengalpattu07:0807:102min687 km512-
TBMTambaram07:3807:402min717 km612-
MSChennai Egmore08:2508:4520min742 km412-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:4515:5510min1177 km612-
BPQBalharshah22:5523:005min1626 km-12-
NGPNagpur01:5502:005min1837 km113-
BZUBetul04:1804:202min2028 km213-
ETItarsi Jn06:3506:405min2134 km113-
BPLBhopal Jn08:1508:2510min2233 km213-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs12:0512:138min2524 km-13-
AGCAgra Cantt15:2015:255min2739 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin18:35ends-2926 km-13-

Tirukkural Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 40hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Tirunelveli
89 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
154 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Satur
175 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
202 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
246 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
308 km
01:52
01:52
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
402 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
526 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
580 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
683 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
714 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
739 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
20min
Vijayawada Jn
1175 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Balharshah
1624 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1833 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Betul
2024 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
2131 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2223 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2515 km
12:05
12:05
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
8min
Agra Cantt
2731 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2918 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirukkural Exp 12641 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirukkural Exp - 12641 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Tirukkural Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirukkural Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirukkural Exp 12641 Train Information

Tirukkural Exp (12641) train runs from Kanyakumari to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2926 km. The fare classes on 12641 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirukkural Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirukkural Exp 12641 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train maintenance
lot off cockroach 🪳 not clean 🚽 toilet besin coach so dirty
so so so ghahbshnsbhsyhsujd
couch position is wrong for Dindigul Jn
good travel experience timely reached
worst train ever ...................
isme chhakka sab madherchod hai,bahut buri tarah brtaw krta hai sab
मेने आज इस ट्रेन से सफर क्या। आगरा कैंट रेलवे स्टेसन पर बाथरूम बाला शौचालय बाला जाने पर 5 रूपो ले रहा था।बाथरूम के बोर्ड पर फ्री लिखा था। यात्री प्लेटफार्म पर टॉयलेट के लिए परेशपरेश हो रहे थे.प्लेटफार्म नंबर 2
very bad very bad very bad very bad
so nice helpful and accurate
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kanyakumari to New Delhi