Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Anuvrat Express 22631 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
11:55
Madurai Jn
52hr 10min
38 Stops
BKN
16:05
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anuvrat Express 22631 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6135
2A
INR3530
3A
INR2355
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
4min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0002
1min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0003
1min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 0005
1min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 0006
1min
Thu, 22 Sep
AVL 0006
1min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 0004
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
MDU
-
-
-

Anuvrat Express 22631 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22631 Anuvrat Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts11:55-0211-
KQNKodaikanal Road12:2312:252min41 km311-
DGDindigul Jn12:5513:005min66 km311-
TPJTiruchchirapali14:1014:155min161 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam14:3314:352min173 km-11-
ALUAriyalur15:1415:151min231 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn15:4815:502min284 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn16:5517:005min338 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu18:2818:302min441 km-11-
TBMTambaram18:5819:002min472 km511-
MSChennai Egmore19:3019:4010min497 km-11-
SPESullurupeta21:2321:252min584 km111-
GDRGudur Jn22:1822:202min638 km211-
NLRNellore22:4922:501min677 km211-
OGLOngole00:0800:102min793 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4515min931 km-12-
KMTKhammam04:2804:302min1031 km212-
WLWarangal05:5305:552min1138 km212-
RDMRamagundam07:3307:352min1239 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:4308:452min1311 km112-
BPQBalharshah10:1510:205min1381 km-12-
CDChandrapur10:3610:382min1395 km212-
NGPNagpur13:2013:255min1592 km112-
ETItarsi Jn19:0019:055min1889 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn21:0521:1510min1987 km412-
SEHSehore22:1922:212min2026 km112-
SJPShujalpur22:5722:592min2068 km112-
UJNUjjain Jn00:4000:455min2171 km613-
NADNagda Jn02:0002:1515min2226 km213-
KOTAKota Jn04:5505:0510min2451 km113-
SWMSawai Madhopur06:4007:0020min2559 km113-
DPADurgapura08:4208:453min2683 km113-
JPJaipur09:0509:1510min2690 km213-
FLPhulera Jn10:0510:072min2745 km-13-
MKNMakrana Jn10:5711:003min2809 km113-
DNADegana Jn11:4711:503min2853 km113-
NGONagaur13:2913:345min2956 km113-
NOKNokha14:1614:182min3007 km113-
BKNBikaner Jn16:05ends-3071 km413-

Anuvrat Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Sawai Madhopur at 07:01
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
11:57
11:55
2min
-
Source
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
12:29
12:23
12:30
12:25
5min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
62 km
12:57
12:55
13:09
13:00
9min
-
12min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
14:16
14:10
14:27
14:15
12min
-
11min
Srirangam
168 km
14:46
14:33
14:48
14:35
13min
-
2min
Ariyalur
226 km
15:25
15:14
15:27
15:15
12min
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
15:58
15:48
16:02
15:50
12min
-
4min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
16:48
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
12min
Chengalpattu
437 km
18:18
18:28
18:31
18:30
5min
-
13min
Tambaram
468 km
19:04
18:58
19:07
19:00
12min
-
3min
Chennai Egmore
493 km
19:32
19:30
19:49
19:40
9min
-
17min
Sullurupeta
580 km
21:39
21:23
21:41
21:25
16min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
635 km
22:37
22:18
22:40
22:20
20min
-
3min
Nellore
673 km
23:11
22:49
23:14
22:50
24min
-
3min
Ongole
790 km
00:44
00:08
00:48
00:10
38min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
928 km
02:50
02:30
03:08
02:45
23min
-
18min
Khammam
1027 km
04:25
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1135 km
06:04
05:53
06:16
05:55
21min
-
12min
Ramagundam
1236 km
07:32
07:33
07:36
07:35
1min
-
4min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1308 km
08:44
08:43
08:47
08:45
2min
-
3min
Balharshah
1378 km
10:06
10:15
10:21
10:20
1min
-
15min
Chandrapur
1392 km
10:38
10:36
10:39
10:38
1min
-
1min
Nagpur
1587 km
14:51
13:20
15:03
13:25
1hr 38min
-
12min
Itarsi Jn
1885 km
19:03
19:00
19:10
19:05
5min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
1977 km
21:06
21:05
21:34
21:15
19min
-
28min
Sehore
2015 km
22:07
22:19
22:22
22:21
1min
-
15min
Shujalpur
2057 km
22:50
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
9min
Ujjain Jn
2160 km
00:08
00:40
00:53
00:45
8min
-
45min
Nagda Jn
2216 km
01:38
02:00
02:16
02:15
1min
-
38min
Kota Jn
2441 km
05:04
04:55
05:15
05:05
10min
-
11min
Sawai Madhopur
2549 km
06:22
06:40
07:01
07:00
1min
-
39min
Durgapura
2674 km
08:42
08:42
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2681 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
2736 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
2800 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
2844 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Nagaur
2944 km
13:29
13:29
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
2995 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
3059 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anuvrat Express 22631 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anuvrat Express - 22631 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anuvrat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnuvrat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anuvrat Express 22631 Train Information

Anuvrat Express (22631) train runs from Madurai Jn to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3071 km. The fare classes on 22631 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anuvrat Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anuvrat Express 22631 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bad sheet not start or given in this train.all train has satrt if I know this so naver travel in this train
No bed roll in this train , pls available
very slowly 🚆 time'waste
super train with full AC and with no delay
very nice all so very nice all so very nice all so very nice all so
have a nice trip and giold
weast acha nhi calin nhi
very very bad 2ac in clash is very noise
The train is dirty and not running at time
very happiness and good journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW