Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
03:25
Raigarh
25hr 35min
33 Stops
NZM
05:00
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondwana Sf Exp 12409. Check Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 seat availability from Raigarh station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
RIG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops33
Duration25hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raigarh station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raigarh and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts03:25-0311-
KHSKharsia03:5003:522min34 km211-
CPHChampa Jn04:2604:315min80 km311-
AKTAkaltara04:4904:512min106 km211-
BSPBilaspur Jn05:4005:5010min133 km511-
BYTBhatapara06:2806:302min179 km211-
TLDTilda Neora06:5106:532min206 km-11-
RRaipur Jn07:3007:4010min243 km111-
DURGDurg08:3008:355min280 km211-
RJNRaj Nandgaon08:5408:562min311 km211-
DGGDongargarh09:1909:212min342 km111-
GGondia Jn10:3010:322min415 km311-
TMRTumsar Road11:0611:082min465 km311-
BRDBhandara Road11:2211:242min483 km111-
NGPNagpur12:3512:5520min545 km-11-
KATLKatol13:4413:451min610 km211-
NRKRNarkher14:0314:041min635 km311-
PARPandhurna14:0914:101min649 km211-
MTYMultai14:4414:451min690 km111-
AMLAAmla Jn15:0015:022min713 km-11-
BZUBetul15:1815:202min736 km211-
GDYAGhoradongri15:5715:581min772 km111-
ETItarsi Jn17:4517:505min842 km111-
HBDHoshangabad18:0718:092min860 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn19:2519:3510min941 km311-
BHSVidisha20:1520:172min994 km111-
BAQGanj Basoda20:3620:382min1033 km111-
BINABina Jn21:3821:402min1079 km311-
LARLalitpur Jn22:2022:222min1142 km311-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs23:3023:388min1232 km511-
GWLGwalior00:3800:402min1329 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt02:1502:172min1447 km212-
MTJMathura Jn02:5202:542min1501 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:00ends-1634 km-12-

Gondwana Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Raigarh at 03:25
Refresh
Updated 19hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
Source
Kharsia
34 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
79 km
04:26
04:26
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
5min
Akaltara
105 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
05:35
05:35
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
179 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
205 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
243 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Durg
280 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
310 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
342 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
415 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
464 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
483 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
545 km
12:35
12:35
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
Katol
606 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Narkher
631 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Pandhurna
649 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Multai
690 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
713 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Betul
736 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
773 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
843 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
861 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
935 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
989 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1028 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1074 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1137 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1227 km
23:30
23:30
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1324 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1443 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1496 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1630 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gondwana Sf Exp - 12409 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gondwana Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGondwana Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 Train Information

Gondwana Sf Exp (12409) train runs from Raigarh to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1634 km. The fare classes on 12409 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondwana Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
337 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye trine hamesha let karti hai
hdudhdhsydhdudhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdhdjfjfjfhdhdjdjf
first and last time i'm taking this train
very bad and time vest no speed
wlWorst first experience travelling!!! Firstly the train was late and the exceeded it's stop duration, toilets couldn't be any shittier.
This train is always late. I will personally never book tickets for this train next time and will recommend others not to book tickets for this train.
worst train Journey i have ever did. train was delayed by 6.5 hour. Avoid Gondwana superfast express
In short kuchh bhi ho jayee isme matt travel karna bhai
very poor and time is too late
time ishu time dile is 7 h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW