Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Raigarh to Dongargarh Trains

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
RIG
Raigarh
01:57
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 51min
342 km
DGG
Dongargarh
08:48
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR225
12409 GONDWANA SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
RIG
Raigarh
03:25
Fri, 19 Apr
5hr 54min
342 km
DGG
Dongargarh
09:19
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR255
12810 HWH CSMT MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
RIG
Raigarh
04:43
Fri, 19 Apr
5hr 49min
342 km
DGG
Dongargarh
10:32
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR255
12069 JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12069 Running Status )
RIG
Raigarh
06:10
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 4min
342 km
DGG
Dongargarh
12:14
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR175
12130 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
RIG
Raigarh
06:57
Fri, 19 Apr
5hr 32min
342 km
DGG
Dongargarh
12:29
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR255
12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
RIG
Raigarh
08:48
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 36min
342 km
DGG
Dongargarh
15:24
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR255
18109 TATA ITR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18109 Running Status )
RIG
Raigarh
16:15
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 45min
342 km
DGG
Dongargarh
00:00
Sat, 20 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR140

Raigarh to Dongargarh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Raigarh to Dongargarh trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Raigarh and Dongargarh, covering a distance of about 342 km by train. Trains from Raigarh to Dongargarh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Raigarh to Dongargarh train reservation, Raigarh to Dongargarh train ticket price, and Raigarh Dongargarh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Raigarh to Dongargarh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Raigarh to Dongargarh.

With ixigo, you can check Raigarh to Dongargarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Raigarh to Dongargarh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Raigarh to Dongargarh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dongargarh to Raigarh train tickets online. You can also book Raigarh to Dongargarh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Raigarh to Dongargarh Fastest Train:

12130 AZAD HIND EXP is the fastest train to run between Raigarh and Dongargarh. It takes 5hr 32min hours to reach Dongargarh. Leaving Raigarh RIG at 06:57:00 and reaching Dongargarh (DGG) at 12:29:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Raigarh to Dongargarh:

18109 TATA ITR EXP is the cheapest train to run between Raigarh and Dongargarh. It takes 7hr 45min to arrive at Dongargarh. The train leaves Raigarh RIG at 16:15:00 and reaches Dongargarh DGG at 00:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 140 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Raigarh to Dongargarh Last Train:

18109 TATA ITR EXP is the last train that runs between Raigarh and Dongargarh. It takes 7hr 45min hours to reach Dongargarh. 18109 leaves Raigarh RIG at 16:15:00 and reaches Dongargarh DGG at 00:00:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Raigarh to Dongargarh:

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS is the first train to run between Raigarh and Dongargarh. It takes 6hr 51min to reach Dongargarh. The train 18030 leaves Raigarh RIG at 01:57:00 and reaches Dongargarh DGG at 08:48:00. SHM LTT EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Raigarh to Dongargarh?

For the route between Raigarh and Dongargarh, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Raigarh to Dongargarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Raigarh to Dongargarh?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Raigarh to Dongargarh. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Raigarh to Dongargarh by rail?

A. To travel from Raigarh to Dongargarh by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 342 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raigarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Raigarh are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dongargarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Dongargarh are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Raigarh to Dongargarh?

A. The number of trains that operate on Raigarh to Dongargarh route weekly are 7.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dongargarh from Raigarh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dongargarh from Raigarh is 5hr 32min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Raigarh to Dongargarh.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Raigarh to Dongargarh.

Q. On Raigarh to Dongargarh route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Raigarh to Dongargarh route 18109 TATA ITR EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 16:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 342 kms. It reaches Dongargarh at 00:00:00.

Q. The journey starts from Raigarh and ends at Dongargarh. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Raigarh to Dongargarh.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Raigarh to Dongargarh?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Raigarh to Dongargarh begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Raigarh Railway Station

City : Raigarh
Code : RIG
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Dongargarh Railway Station

City : Dongargarh
Code : DGG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget