Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Tata Itr Exp 18109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
09:10
Tatanagar Jn
19hr 35min
50 Stops
ITR
04:45
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Itr Exp 18109 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0182
3hr 23min
Wed, 17 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 23min
Thu, 18 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 23min
Fri, 19 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 23min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0160
3hr 23min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0160
3hr 23min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 140
5hr 45min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 119
5hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
ITR
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Itr Exp 18109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18109 Tata Itr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 51 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts09:10-0111-
ADTPAdityapur09:1809:191min5 km111-
GMHGamharia09:2609:271min11 km111-
BRBSBirbans09:3609:371min20 km111-
SINISini Jn09:4709:481min27 km111-
MMVMahali Marup09:5509:561min35 km111-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn10:0310:041min43 km111-
BRMBarabambo10:1210:131min52 km111-
CKPChakradharpur10:2010:3010min63 km311-
SWRSonua10:4710:481min84 km111-
TUXTunia10:5510:561min89 km111-
GOLGoilkera11:0111:021min96 km-11-
MXWMahadevsal11:0911:101min101 km111-
DRWNDerowan P. H.11:1911:201min106 km-11-
GHAAGhaghra11:3611:371min119 km-11-
MOUManoharpur11:4611:471min124 km-11-
ROURourkela12:3012:4010min164 km111-
PPOPanposh12:4712:481min170 km-11-
KXNKanshbahal13:0113:021min184 km-11-
GPRajgangpur13:1113:121min194 km-11-
GPHGarpos13:2613:271min212 km-11-
BMBBamra13:4013:411min229 km-11-
BEHBagdihi13:5613:571min244 km-11-
PNPLPanpali14:0414:051min251 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:4514:5510min265 km-11-
IBIb15:0015:022min274 km-11-
RIGRaigarh16:1016:155min337 km111-
KHSKharsia16:4516:472min371 km-11-
SKTSakti16:5517:005min387 km-11-
BUABaradwar17:1517:172min401 km-11-
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H17:2517:261min406 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn17:4017:455min416 km-11-
NIAJanjgir Naila17:5417:562min428 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn19:1019:2515min470 km-11-
BYTBhatapara20:0620:082min516 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora20:2620:282min542 km-11-
WRCWrs Colony P H21:1121:132min577 km-11-
RRaipur Jn21:2021:4525min580 km-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs22:1822:202min607 km-11-
BQRBhilainagar22:3122:332min612 km311-
DURGDurg23:0023:1010min617 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon23:3223:375min647 km-11-
DGGDongargarh00:0100:1110min679 km-12-
SKSSalekasa00:4500:472min715 km-12-
AGNAmgaon00:5901:012min729 km-12-
GGondia Jn01:3001:4010min752 km312-
TROTirora02:0102:032min781 km-12-
TMRTumsar Road02:1902:212min802 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road02:3502:372min820 km-12-
KPKamptee03:2103:232min868 km-12-
ITRItwari04:45ends-878 km-12-

Tata Itr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
BIRBANS
19 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
26 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
34 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
BARABAMBO
51 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
62 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Sonua
83 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
TUNIA
88 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Goilkera
95 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Mahadevsal
100 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Derowan P. H.
105 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Ghaghra
118 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Manoharpur
123 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
163 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Panposh
169 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
183 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
193 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
211 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
227 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
243 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
PANPALI
250 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
IB
273 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
335 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharsia
369 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
385 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Baradwar
400 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
407 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
415 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
426 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
468 km
19:10
19:10
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
514 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
541 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Wrs Colony P H
576 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
579 km
21:20
21:20
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
25min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
607 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhilainagar
611 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Durg
616 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Raj Nandgaon
646 km
23:32
23:32
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
5min
Dongargarh
678 km
00:01
00:01
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
10min
Salekasa
713 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
728 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
751 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Tirora
780 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
800 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
818 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
866 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
877 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Itr Exp 18109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Itr Exp - 18109 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
B1
B2
D1
D2
GN
GN
GN
HCP
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata  Itr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata  Itr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Itr Exp 18109 Train Information

Tata Itr Exp (18109) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Itwari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 878 km. The fare classes on 18109 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Itr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Itr Exp 18109 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very deley and late trains
kuch time table hona chahiye train ka 10 ghanta late karte hai dimk kharab
poor service no time schedule
never travel in this train almost 6 hrs late
Sabse bekar train..10hours late nd no security for women 😡😡😡
very bad very very very very bad train
isko tumlog express kyu bolte ho har station me 1 hr rukti h isko band kr do chalate hi kyu ho hmesha 12 ghante late hi rhti h 0 star b km h minus m deti agr option hota
khup bekar time ahe kadhi time vr nh pohchli hmesha let let
not a good service itwari express
mad application and wrong sow train station and very poor stystam
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW