Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18109 Tata Itr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18109 Tata Itr Exp train live running status. 18109 Tata Itr Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to NSC Bose Itwari (NITR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18109 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 18109 Tata Itr Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 06:40. The arrival time to NSC Bose Itwari is 04:15. The total distance covered by Tata Itr Exp is 878 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to NSC Bose Itwari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Itr Exp - 18109.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
Source
Adityapur
5 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
1min
Gamharia
11 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
2
1min
BIRBANS
20 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
2
1min
Sini Jn
27 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
2
1min
Mahali Marup
35 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
2
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
43 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
2
1min
BARABAMBO
52 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
2
1min
Chakradharpur
63 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
10min
Sonua
84 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
1min
TUNIA
89 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
1min
Goilkera
96 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
2
1min
Mahadevsal
101 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Derowan P. H.
106 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
2
1min
Ghaghra
119 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
1min
Manoharpur
124 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
1min
Rourkela
164 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
10min
Panposh
170 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
1min
Kanshbahal
184 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
1
1min
Rajgangpur
194 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
1
1min
Garpos
212 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
1min
Bamra
229 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
1
1min
Bagdihi
244 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
1min
PANPALI
251 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
10min
IB
274 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
2
2min
Belpahar
286 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
2min
HEMAGIRI
299 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
1
2min
Raigarh
337 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
5min
Kharsia
371 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
2min
Sakti
387 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
5min
Baradwar
401 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
1
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
406 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
1
1min
Champa Jn
416 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
5min
Janjgir Naila
428 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
2min
Akaltara
443 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
470 km
19:10
19:10
19:25
19:25
On Time
3
15min
Belha
486 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
1
2min
Bhatapara
516 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
2
2min
Tilda Neora
542 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
2min
Wrs Colony P H
577 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
2
2min
Raipur Jn
580 km
21:20
21:20
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
25min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
607 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
2
2min
Bhilainagar
612 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
2
2min
Durg
617 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
10min
Raj Nandgaon
647 km
23:31
23:31
23:36
23:36
On Time
2
5min
Dongargarh
679 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
10min
Salekasa
715 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
2
2min
Amgaon
729 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
2min
Gondia Jn
752 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
3
10min
Tirora
781 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
2
2min
Tumsar Road
802 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
2min
Bhandara Road
820 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
1
2min
Kamptee
868 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
2
2min
NSC Bose Itwari
878 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tata Itr Exp 18109 train running or not?

A. Tata Itr Exp 18109 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 06:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Itr Exp 18109 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Itr Exp 18109 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Itr Exp 18109 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Itr Exp 18109 train is NSC Bose Itwari(NITR). The train reaches NSC Bose Itwari at 04:15