Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Janshatabdi Exp 12069 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
06:10
Raigarh
7hr 20min
14 Stops
G
13:30
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12069 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR545
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 59min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 890
1hr 23min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 1275
1hr 23min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 1483
1hr 23min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 1510
1hr 23min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 1550
1hr 23min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 1548
1hr 23min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 1574
3hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
G
RIG
-
-
-

Janshatabdi Exp 12069 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12069 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raigarh station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raigarh and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts06:10-0311-
KHSKharsia06:3306:352min34 km111-
SKTSakti06:4806:502min50 km211-
BUABaradwar07:0207:042min65 km211-
CPHChampa Jn07:1907:245min80 km211-
NIAJanjgir Naila07:3307:352min91 km-11-
AKTAkaltara07:4707:492min106 km211-
BSPBilaspur Jn08:3508:4510min133 km411-
BYTBhatapara09:2309:252min179 km211-
TLDTilda Neora09:4409:462min206 km311-
RRaipur Jn10:2510:305min243 km111-
DURGDurg11:2511:305min280 km211-
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:5211:542min311 km211-
DGGDongargarh12:1512:172min342 km-11-
GGondia Jn13:30ends-415 km-11-

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Raigarh at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Kharsia
34 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
49 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
64 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
79 km
07:19
07:19
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
90 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
105 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
179 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
205 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
243 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Durg
280 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
310 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
342 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
415 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12069 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12069 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
C4
C3
C2
C1
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12069 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12069) train runs from Raigarh to Gondia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 415 km. The fare classes on 12069 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 12069 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
to let trean verry boring.
सीट no सही नहीं बताता है D 1में मेरा सीट no 56 57 58 59 60है जिसमे 59 60को विंडो साइड दिखा रहा जबकि कोच पोजीसन में केवल 60को ही विंडो साइड बता रहा है
nsjhzgsh jsjnsjsgs kakjsbshhd kKdbnsjsn jsjhsgd
average type only not much no more
sari jankari mobile per hai lekin train kis platform per ayegi aur jayegi yah jaankari bhi dale
very nice train running on time
worst ever delayed train one would aver travel....
good experience..................,
good experience compare to other trains
Train is good for traveling. But it is late when it comes from Gondia to Raigarh. Never reaches on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW