Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12069 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12069 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12069 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Raigarh (RIG) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12069 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12069 Janshatabdi Exp from Raigarh is 06:16. The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 15:50. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 415 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raigarh to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12069.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 20min
Reached Gondia Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
06:16
06:10
6min
3
Source
Kharsia
34 km
06:55
06:33
06:57
06:35
22min
1
2min
Sakti
49 km
07:11
06:48
07:13
06:50
23min
2
2min
Baradwar
64 km
07:26
07:02
07:40
07:04
36min
1
14min
Champa Jn
79 km
08:09
07:19
08:13
07:24
49min
2
4min
Janjgir Naila
90 km
08:23
07:33
08:29
07:35
54min
2
6min
Akaltara
105 km
08:42
07:47
08:44
07:49
55min
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
09:18
08:35
09:34
08:45
49min
4
16min
Bhatapara
179 km
10:21
09:23
10:24
09:25
59min
3
3min
Tilda Neora
205 km
10:50
09:44
10:52
09:46
1hr 6min
3
2min
Raipur Jn
243 km
11:34
10:25
11:44
10:30
1hr 14min
1
10min
Durg
280 km
12:27
11:25
12:30
11:30
1hr
3
3min
Raj Nandgaon
310 km
13:09
11:49
13:14
11:51
1hr 23min
2
5min
Dongargarh
342 km
13:43
12:14
13:46
12:16
1hr 30min
1
3min
Gondia Jn
415 km
15:50
13:30
Destination
2hr 20min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12069 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train starts from Raigarh at 06:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 15:50