Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12069 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12069 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12069 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Raigarh (RIG) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12069 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12069 Janshatabdi Exp from Raigarh is 06:10. The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 13:31. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 415 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raigarh to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12069.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Gondia Jn at 13:31
Refresh
Updated 5hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
3
Source
Kharsia
34 km
06:41
06:33
06:43
06:35
8min
1
2min
Sakti
50 km
06:56
06:48
06:58
06:50
8min
2
2min
Baradwar
65 km
07:10
07:02
07:10
07:04
6min
1
-
Champa Jn
80 km
07:30
07:24
07:35
07:29
6min
2
5min
Janjgir Naila
91 km
07:44
07:38
07:46
07:40
6min
3
2min
Akaltara
106 km
07:58
07:52
08:00
07:54
6min
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
133 km
08:40
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
4
5min
Bhatapara
179 km
09:34
09:23
09:36
09:25
11min
3
2min
Tilda Neora
206 km
09:53
09:44
09:53
09:46
7min
2
-
Raipur Jn
243 km
10:40
10:25
10:45
10:30
15min
1
5min
Durg
280 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
311 km
12:04
11:49
12:06
11:51
15min
1
2min
Dongargarh
342 km
12:29
12:14
12:31
12:16
15min
4
2min
Gondia Jn
415 km
13:31
13:30
Destination
1min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12069 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train starts from Raigarh at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12069 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 13:31