Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Raipur to Dongargarh Trains

Book Raipur to Dongargarh trains – Approximately 15 trains are found running between Raipur to Dongargarh covering a distance of approx 102 kms. Trains from Raipur to Dongargarh are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Raipur to Dongargarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Raipur to Dongargarh train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Raipur to Dongargarh online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dongargarh to Raipur train tickets online.

बार से डोंगरगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    06:45
    2hr 3min
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    08:48
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
  • 12409Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    07:40
    1hr 39min
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    09:19
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
  • Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
  • 12810Hwh Csmt MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    08:50
    1hr 42min
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    10:32
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
  • 12069Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12069 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:30
    1hr 45min
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    12:15
    2SCC
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
  • 12130Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:55
    1hr 37min
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    12:32
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Wed, 12 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
  • Load More

Raipur to Dongargarh Fastest Train:

12855 Intercity Exp is the fastest train to run between Raipur and Dongargarh. It takes 1hr 35min hours to reach Dongargarh. Leaving Raipur BAR at 17:50:00 and reaching Dongargarh (DGG) at 19:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Raipur to Dongargarh:

18109 Tata Itr Exp is the cheapest train to run between Raipur and Dongargarh. It takes 2hr 16min to arrive at Dongargarh. The train leaves Raipur BAR at 21:45:00 and reaches Dongargarh DGG at 00:01:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Raipur to Dongargarh Last Train:

18239 Shivnath Expres is the last train that runs between Raipur and Dongargarh. It takes 1hr 52min hours to reach Dongargarh. 18239 leaves Raipur BAR at 22:35:00 and reaches Dongargarh DGG at 00:27:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Raipur to Dongargarh:

18030 Shm Ltt Express is the first train to run between Raipur and Dongargarh. It takes 2hr 3min to reach Dongargarh. The train 18030 leaves Raipur BAR at 06:45:00 and reaches Dongargarh DGG at 08:48:00. Shm Ltt Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Raipur to Dongargarh Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Raipur and Dongargarh.

How to know my PNR status from Raipur to Dongargarh?

For the route between Raipur and Dongargarh, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Raipur to Dongargarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Raipur to Dongargarh?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Raipur to Dongargarh. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Raipur to Dongargarh by rail?

A. To travel from Raipur to Dongargarh by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 102 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Raipur are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dongargarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Dongargarh are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Raipur to Dongargarh?

A. The number of trains that operate on Raipur to Dongargarh route weekly are 15. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dongargarh from Raipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dongargarh from Raipur is 1hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Raipur to Dongargarh.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Raipur to Dongargarh.

Q. On Raipur to Dongargarh route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Raipur to Dongargarh route 08267 Raipur - Itwari Passenger Special (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 13:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 102 kms. It reaches Dongargarh at 16:36:00.

Q. The journey starts from Raipur and ends at Dongargarh. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Raipur to Dongargarh.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Raipur to Dongargarh?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Raipur to Dongargarh begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dongargarh Railway Station

City : Dongargarh
Code : DGG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available