Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Raipur to Bhopal Trains

Book Raipur to Bhopal trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Raipur to Bhopal covering a distance of approx 692 kms. Get the best price on Raipur to Bhopal online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Raipur train tickets online.

बार से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12409Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    07:40
    11hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    16:20
    13hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12853Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12853 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:05
    15hr 25min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12807Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12807 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:20
    11hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 20845Bsp Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20845 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    20:10
    12hr 15min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
  • 18245Bsp Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18245 Running Status )
    R
    Raipur Jn
    20:15
    12hr 35min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -

Raipur to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Raipur to Bhopal?

A. For travelling from Raipur to Bhopal, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Raipur to Bhopal route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Raipur to Bhopal route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Raipur to Bhopal by train?

A. Raipur to Bhopal is 692 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Raipur has how many railway stations?

A. Raipur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bhopal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bhopal has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Raipur to Bhopal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Raipur to Bhopal is 11hr 50min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Raipur to Bhopal?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Raipur to Bhopal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Raipur to Bhopal?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Raipur to Bhopal.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Raipur to Bhopal?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Raipur to Bhopal should avoid Amarkantak Exp. The train travels a distance of 692 kms. It departs from Raipur at 19:05:00 and arrives Bhopal at 10:30:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Raipur to Bhopal?

A. While travelling from Raipur to Bhopal, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Raipur to Bhopal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Raipur to Bhopal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Raipur to Bhopal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Raipur to Bhopal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Raipur and Bhopal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Raipur and Bhopal on the ixigo trains app.

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Raipur to Bhopal Fastest Train:

12807 Samta Express is the fastest train from Raipur to Bhopal. To reach Bhopal, this train takes 11hr 50min hours. The train departs at 19:20:00 from Raipur BAR and arrives in Bhopal BPL at 07:10:00. Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun is when the 12807 Samta Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Raipur to Bhopal:

The cheapest train you can take from Raipur to Bhopal is 12409 Gondwana Sf Exp. The train takes 11hr 50min hours to travel between Raipur and Bhopal. The train departs at 07:40:00 from Raipur BAR and arrives at 19:30:00 in Bhopal BPL, operating on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Raipur to Bhopal Last Train:

The last train you can take from Raipur to reach Bhopal is 18245 Bsp Bkn Express. It takes 12hr 35min hours to travel between Raipur and Bhopal. Departing at 20:15:00 from Raipur BAR, it arrives at 08:50:00 in Bhopal BPL. The last train operates on Thur, Sat.

First Train from Raipur to Bhopal:

12409 Gondwana Sf Exp is the train to run from Raipur to Bhopal. It reaches Bhopal in about 11hr 50min hours. From Raipur BAR, it starts at 07:40:00 and arrives at 19:30:00 in Bhopal BPL. Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat are the days on which Gondwana Sf Exp operates.