Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Amarkantak Exp 12853 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
18:20
Durg
16hr 10min
27 Stops
BPL
10:30
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amarkantak Exp 12853 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2965
2A
INR1745
2S
INR265
3A
INR1220
SL
INR460
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL6
85% Chances
11hr 3min
Sat, 28 May
WL5
87% Chances
27min
Sun, 29 May
WL1
95% Chances
27min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
95% Chances
27min
Tue, 31 May
WL2
94% Chances
27min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL3
94% Chances
27min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 001
27min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 23min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
DURG
-
-
-

Amarkantak Exp 12853 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amarkantak Exp - 12853 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amarkantak Exp 12853 runs from Durg to Bhopal Jn, 7 days. The Amarkantak Exp 12853 mail express departs from Durg at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Amarkantak Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amarkantak Exp - 12853 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amarkantak Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Amarkantak Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts18:20-0-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs18:2918:312min10 km-11-
RRaipur Jn19:0019:055min37 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora19:3619:382min75 km-11-
BYTBhatapara19:5820:002min101 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn20:5021:0515min148 km-11-
PNDPendra Road22:5322:552min251 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn23:3623:393min301 km-11-
AALAmlai23:5323:552min313 km-11-
BUHBurhar00:0400:062min322 km-12-
SDLShahdol00:3200:342min342 km-12-
BRSBirsinghpur01:0601:082min379 km-12-
UMRUmaria01:3401:362min409 km-12-
KTESKatni South02:5002:555min469 km-12-
SHRSihora Road03:2303:252min520 km-12-
JBPJabalpur04:0504:1510min558 km-12-
MMLMadan Mahal04:3804:402min562 km-12-
SRIDShridham05:0305:052min611 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur05:3805:402min642 km-12-
KYKareli05:4805:502min658 km-12-
GARGadarwara06:1806:202min686 km-12-
BKHBankhedi06:4306:452min717 km-12-
PPIPipariya06:5807:002min736 km-12-
SGPSohagpur07:1407:151min754 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn08:2508:3510min803 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad08:4808:502min821 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati09:5810:002min896 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn10:30ends-902 km-12-

Amarkantak Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
20:50
20:50
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
249 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
300 km
23:36
23:36
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
3min
Amlai
312 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
321 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
340 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
378 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
408 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
466 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
516 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
555 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
558 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
608 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
639 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
655 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
683 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
714 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
732 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
750 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
817 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
885 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amarkantak Exp 12853 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp - 12853 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Amarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp 12853 Train Information

Amarkantak Exp (12853) train runs from Durg to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 902 km. The fare classes on 12853 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amarkantak Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amarkantak Exp 12853 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train with great hygiene and clean accessories.
इंडियन रेल्वे समय पर चले तो अच्छा होगा
sab ghatiya train hai iss say acchi to passenger train rehti hai 9 Hours Late chal rehi hai toilets mai pani nahi hai
Very good Train to travel chattisgarh to Madhya pradesh
thi ki bharat achhi hai railway
very crowded not clean and maintained it should must have proper maintenance
very late train and very bad services amarkantak exp is very late 3 hr late
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
Very late train waste of time
ok best performance. .....,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW