more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

12853

Amarkantak Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
18:20
Durg
16hr 10min
30 Stops
BPL
10:30
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12853 - Amarkantak Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR460
3A
INR1220
2A
INR1745
1A
INR2965
October 2020
Thu, 22 Oct
NA
Fri, 23 Oct
NA
Sat, 24 Oct
NA
Sun, 25 Oct
NA
Mon, 26 Oct
NA
Tue, 27 Oct
NA
Wed, 28 Oct
NA
Thu, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
BPL
-
-

Amarkantak Exp Schedule

12853 - Amarkantak Exp runs from Durg to Bhopal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 12853 mail express train departs from Durg at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12853 train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Amarkantak Exp - 12853 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Amarkantak Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts18:20-0411On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs18:2918:312min9 km111On Time
RRaipur Jn19:0019:055min37 km411On Time
TLDTilda Neora19:3619:382min75 km311On Time
BYTBhatapara19:5820:002min101 km411On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn20:5021:0515min148 km111On Time
KGBKargi Road21:3421:362min180 km111On Time
BIGBelgahna21:5021:522min196 km-11On Time
PNDPendra Road22:5522:572min250 km111On Time
APRAnuppur Jn23:3823:413min300 km311On Time
AALAmlai23:5423:562min313 km211On Time
BUHBurhar00:0500:072min321 km212On Time
SDLShahdol00:3200:342min341 km312On Time
BRSBirsinghpur01:0901:112min378 km212On Time
UMRUmaria01:4001:422min408 km212On Time
KTESKatni South03:0003:055min466 km212On Time
SHRSihora Road03:3803:402min517 km212On Time
JBPJabalpur04:1504:2510min555 km-12On Time
MMLMadan Mahal04:3304:352min559 km112On Time
SRIDShridham05:0905:101min608 km312On Time
NUNarsinghpur05:3805:402min639 km212On Time
KYKareli05:5405:551min655 km212On Time
GARGadarwara06:0906:101min684 km212On Time
BKHBankhedi06:3906:401min714 km112On Time
PPIPipariya06:5306:552min733 km212On Time
SGPSohagpur07:0907:101min751 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn08:2008:3010min800 km312On Time
HBDHoshangabad08:4808:502min819 km112On Time
ODGObaidulla Ganj09:3709:381min856 km-12On Time
HBJHabibganj10:0110:032min886 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn10:30ends-892 km412On Time

Amarkantak Exp - 12853 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amarkantak Exp - 12853 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-10-2020
Monday
19-10-2020
Tuesday
20-10-2020
Yesterday
21-10-2020
Today
22-10-2020
Tomorrow
23-10-2020
Saturday
24-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
4
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
10 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Raipur Jn
36 km
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
5
5min
Tilda Neora
74 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
3
2min
Bhatapara
100 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
146 km
20:50
21:05
Cancelled
1
15min
Kargi Road
177 km
21:34
21:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Belgahna
193 km
21:50
21:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Pendra Road
246 km
22:55
22:57
Cancelled
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
296 km
23:38
23:41
Cancelled
4
3min
Amlai
309 km
23:54
23:56
Cancelled
4
2min
Burhar
318 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
2
2min
Shahdol
337 km
00:32
00:34
Cancelled
2
2min
Birsinghpur
375 km
01:09
01:11
Cancelled
2
2min
Umaria
404 km
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Katni South
464 km
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Sihora Road
515 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Jabalpur
554 km
04:15
04:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Madan Mahal
557 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Shridham
607 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
3
1min
Narsinghpur
638 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Kareli
653 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Gadarwara
682 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Bankhedi
713 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Pipariya
731 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
3
2min
Sohagpur
749 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
3
10min
Hoshangabad
816 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
855 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Habibganj
884 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
890 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Amarkantak Exp

Amarkantak Exp - 12853 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmarkantak Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amarkantak Exp - 12853

12853 is a popular Durg to Bhopal Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 892 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12853 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Durg to Bhopal" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Amarkantak Exp

3.6
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhopal to durg super train like an lhb train
समय पर पहुंचने में मुश्किल होती है और खाना भी सही नहीं मिलता
I have been trying I going to my hometown
good apps very very usefully apps thanks ixigo
very poor facilities.. no maintenance... always late
The West train टाइम भी कवर करती हैThanks
bilkul bekar hai chota baby wale Kabhi na jaye high-tech system may dag jaise
late train 6 hour late and slow running
good to hear from you again
very bad....ttttbjnjn.jjbbh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW