Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12853 Amarkantak Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12853 Amarkantak Exp train live running status. 12853 Amarkantak Exp train runs from Durg (DURG) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12853 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12853 Amarkantak Exp from Durg is 18:25. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Amarkantak Exp is 899 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amarkantak Exp - 12853.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Durg at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
5
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
10 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
1
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
2
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
4
2min
Uslapur
153 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
10min
Pendra Road
248 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
298 km
23:29
23:29
23:32
23:32
On Time
4
3min
Amlai
310 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
4
2min
Burhar
319 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
2min
Shahdol
339 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
2min
Birsinghpur
376 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
2
2min
Umaria
406 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
2min
Katni South
466 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
5min
Sihora Road
517 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
2min
Jabalpur
555 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
10min
Madan Mahal
559 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
2
2min
Shridham
608 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
3
2min
Narsinghpur
639 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
2min
Kareli
655 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
2min
Gadarwara
684 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
2
2min
Bankhedi
714 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Pipariya
733 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
2min
Sohagpur
751 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
1min
Itarsi Jn
801 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
3
10min
Narmadapuram
818 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
863 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
2
2min
Rani Kamalapati
893 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
899 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12853 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amarkantak Exp 12853 train running or not?

A. Amarkantak Exp 12853 train starts from Durg at 18:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amarkantak Exp 12853 train now?

A. Check the location of Amarkantak Exp 12853 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amarkantak Exp 12853 train?

A. The last stop for Amarkantak Exp 12853 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 10:30