Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Raipur to Prayagraj Trains

(4 Trains Found)

Your search for Raipur to Prayagraj Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 4 trains running on Raipur Prayagraj route & covering a distance of 692 kms. Check Raipur Prayagraj train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Raipur to Prayagraj & Prayagraj to Raipur train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

बार से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
15232Gondia Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15232 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
00:15
15hr 30min
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
15:45
SL3A2A
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
18205Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18205 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
20:30
13hr 58min
PRYJ
Allahabad Jn
10:28
SL3A2A
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
18201Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18201 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
20:30
13hr 30min
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
10:00
SL3A2A
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
15160Sarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15160 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
21:15
15hr 5min
PRYJ
Allahabad Jn
12:20
SL3A2A1A
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-

Raipur to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Raipur to Prayagraj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Raipur to Prayagraj, 4 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Prayagraj from Raipur?

A. To reach Prayagraj from Raipur, 692 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Raipur?

A. The number of railway station in Raipur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Prayagraj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Prayagraj, there are 13 railway stations. Book Now

Q. From Raipur how many trains are there to Prayagraj each week?

A. From Raipur there are 4 trains to Prayagraj each week. Click here to book now

Q. Which is the best value-for-time train that runs from Raipur to Prayagraj?

A. The best value-for-time train that runs from Raipur to Prayagraj is Durg Ntv Exp.

Q. For travelling from Raipur to Prayagraj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Raipur to Prayagraj, trains take 13hr 30min on this route.

Q. Which is the fastest train on Raipur to Prayagraj route?

A. The fastest train on Raipur and Prayagraj route is Durg Ntv Exp.

Q. The journey starts from Raipur and ends at Prayagraj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Raipur and ends at Prayagraj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Raipur and ends at Prayagraj. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Raipur and ends at Prayagraj, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. What is the departing time of the first train from Raipur? Provide its name.

A. The departing time of the first train from Raipur is at 00:15:00 and its name is 15232 Gondia Bju Exp.

Q. What is the departure time of the last train from Raipur? Also provide its name.

A. The departure time of the last train from Raipur is 21:15:00. Its name is 15160 Sarnath Express.

Q. On Raipur to Prayagraj route which is the fastest train? Suggest the name along with other details of the train.

A. On Raipur to Prayagraj route the fastest train is Durg Ntv Exp which departs from Raipur at 20:30:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 10:00:00. Durg Ntv Exp cover a distance of 692 kms.

Q. Running between Raipur and Prayagraj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Raipur and Prayagraj Gondia Bju Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Raipur at 00:15:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 15:45:00. Gondia Bju Exp cover a distance of 692 kms.

Q. To book a train ticket on Raipur to Prayagraj route what is the cheapest option? Specify details of the train.

A. To book a train ticket on Raipur to Prayagraj route, Durg Ntv Exp with train code 18201 offers the cheapest option which is INR 380. It covers a distance of 692 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Prayagraj from Raipur.

A. If the journey starts from Raipur and ends at Prayagraj, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Raipur to Prayagraj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Raipur to Prayagraj.

Q. Is it possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Raipur to Prayagraj??

A. If you are travelling from Raipur to Prayagraj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Raipur and Prayagraj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Raipur and Prayagraj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Allahabad Jn Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available