Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Durg Ntv Spl 18201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
20:10
Durg
25hr 50min
23 Stops
NTV
22:00
Nautanwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Ntv Spl 18201 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0004
9min
Fri, 27 May
WL1
95% Chances
8min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0004
8min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0004
8min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0004
8min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 0004
8min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 0004
8min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 004
2hr 27min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 004
2hr 27min
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NTV
DURG
-
-
-

Durg Ntv Spl 18201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Durg Ntv Spl - 18201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Durg Ntv Spl 18201 runs from Durg to Nautanwa, 2 days. The Durg Ntv Spl 18201 mail express departs from Durg at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Nautanwa at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Durg Ntv Spl train is 25hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Durg Ntv Spl - 18201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Durg Ntv Spl has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn,Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Durg Ntv Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts20:10-0-11-
RRaipur Jn20:5020:555min37 km-11-
BYTBhatapara21:4821:502min101 km-11-
USLUslapur22:5523:0510min153 km-11-
PNDPendra Road00:3000:322min248 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn01:1501:205min298 km-12-
SDLShahdol02:0502:105min339 km-12-
BRSBirsinghpur02:4202:442min376 km-12-
UMRUmaria03:1003:122min406 km-12-
KTEKatni04:5005:0010min466 km-12-
STASatna06:5507:005min564 km-12-
MKPManikpur08:2008:255min641 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki10:0510:105min733 km-12-
BDLVindhyachal10:5510:572min807 km-12-
MZPMirzapur11:1011:155min814 km-12-
CARChunar11:4511:472min845 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn13:4514:1025min890 km-12-
MAUMau Jn16:0016:055min982 km-12-
BLTRBelthara Road16:3916:412min1018 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn17:1617:215min1050 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:4217:442min1071 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:4520:1025min1121 km-12-
ANDNAnand Nagar21:1021:155min1162 km-12-
NTVNautanwa22:00ends-1202 km-12-

Durg Ntv Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 52min
Reached Deoria Sadar at 23:42
Refresh
Updated 36hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
20:12
20:10
2min
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
20:43
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
12min
Bhatapara
101 km
21:53
21:48
21:54
21:50
4min
-
1min
Uslapur
150 km
22:53
22:55
23:06
23:05
1min
-
13min
Pendra Road
244 km
00:36
00:30
00:38
00:32
6min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
01:32
01:15
01:37
01:20
17min
-
5min
Shahdol
335 km
02:20
02:05
02:25
02:10
15min
-
5min
Birsinghpur
372 km
03:09
02:42
03:11
02:44
27min
-
2min
Umaria
402 km
03:33
03:10
03:35
03:12
23min
-
2min
Katni
461 km
05:38
04:50
05:57
05:00
1hr 7min
-
19min
Satna
559 km
07:26
06:55
07:34
07:00
34min
-
8min
Manikpur
637 km
08:45
08:20
08:52
08:25
27min
-
7min
Prayagrajcheoki
729 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
802 km
12:21
10:55
12:23
10:57
1hr 26min
-
2min
Mirzapur
809 km
11:10
11:10
12:39
11:15
1hr 24min
-
89min
Chunar
840 km
13:15
11:45
13:17
11:47
1hr 30min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
885 km
17:51
13:45
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1219min
Mau Jn
978 km
22:02
16:00
22:07
16:05
6hr 17min
-
5min
Belthara Road
1013 km
22:50
16:39
22:52
16:41
6hr 10min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1046 km
23:17
17:16
23:19
17:21
5hr 49min
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
1067 km
23:42
17:42
23:47
17:44
5hr 49min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1116 km
00:44
19:45
00:49
20:10
4hr 59min
-
5min
ANAND NAGAR
1157 km
01:39
21:10
01:40
21:15
4hr 29min
-
1min
NAUTANWA
1198 km
02:10
22:00
Destination
4hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Ntv Spl 18201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Ntv Spl - 18201 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Durg Ntv Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Ntv Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Ntv Spl 18201 Train Information

Durg Ntv Spl (18201) train runs from Durg to Nautanwa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1202 km. The fare classes on 18201 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Ntv Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Ntv Spl 18201 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
asdfhjjhtrewfbnmmkjhfd sd vbmm ky te ehnbgwegukkbcccv cfhjy to k yt
cleanliness no on time pr to bilkul nhi hai 😔😔
Bhout bekar Train Hai Cleanliness bhi ni rehti ac bogi mai
hhwhshfhxhwhsgggdggihg jjash bahshf jaudyehe. hahhdhbZ ..shdhdhba. hajdyq
This is the best train on this route
tarin are always running let
बाथरूम बहुत खराब हैंडवाश खाली वो भी खराब । बेड शीट प्रोवाइड कराओ ।
ek number majaa dila diya hai
good morning good train by travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW