Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sarnath Exp 15160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
20:25
Durg
25hr 10min
38 Stops
CPR
21:35
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sarnath Exp 15160 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3285
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
40min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL1
88% Chances
40min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
94% Chances
40min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
40min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
40min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 001
40min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 002
1hr 4min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 002
2hr
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
DURG
-
-
-

Sarnath Exp 15160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sarnath Exp - 15160 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sarnath Exp 15160 runs from Durg to Chhapra, 7 days. The Sarnath Exp 15160 mail express departs from Durg at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Sarnath Exp train is 25hr 10min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sarnath Exp - 15160 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sarnath Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sarnath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts20:25-0511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs20:3420:362min9 km111On Time
RRaipur Jn21:0521:105min37 km51113min
TLDTilda Neora21:4121:432min75 km31135min
BYTBhatapara22:0322:052min101 km41136min
BSPBilaspur Jn23:0523:2015min148 km11127min
USLUslapur23:3423:362min156 km21135min
PNDPendra Road01:0001:022min250 km11253min
APRAnuppur Jn02:0002:055min300 km31241min
AALAmlai02:1602:182min313 km21244min
BUHBurhar02:2702:292min321 km21244min
SDLShahdol03:0003:055min341 km21238min
BRSBirsinghpur03:3703:392min378 km21239min
KTEKatni06:0506:1510min467 km41226min
UDRAmdara06:4406:451min503 km11231min
MYRMaihar07:0307:052min530 km11236min
STASatna07:5508:005min565 km21225min
MKPManikpur09:3509:405min643 km21226min
DBRDabhaura10:0010:011min665 km21233min
SRJShankargarh10:2910:301min698 km21242min
NYNNaini11:3211:331min735 km41217min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:1012:3525min742 km81235min
PRGPrayag12:5612:582min749 km-127min
PLPPhulpur13:3113:332min779 km21250min
JNHJanghai Jn14:1014:122min802 km11249min
BOYBhadohi14:4114:432min832 km11250min
BSBVaranasi Jn16:1516:3015min877 km51227min
BCYVaranasi City16:4016:455min880 km11234min
SRNTSarnath16:5416:562min887 km11234min
ARJAunrihar Jn17:2117:232min912 km31236min
GCTGhazipur City18:0018:055min951 km21241min
YFPYusufpur18:2418:262min971 km11250min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur18:4218:442min985 km21254min
CBNChit Baragaon19:0119:032min1000 km11253min
BUIBallia19:2519:305min1016 km21253min
STWSahatwar19:4819:502min1034 km11258min
ROIReoti20:1320:152min1042 km-1253min
SIPSuraimanpur20:3920:412min1053 km-1246min
CPRChhapra21:35ends-1082 km21229min

Sarnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
23:05
23:05
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
15min
Uslapur
156 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Pendra Road
249 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
300 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
312 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
321 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
340 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Birsinghpur
378 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Katni
466 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Amdara
503 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Maihar
529 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
565 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
642 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Dabhaura
665 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
697 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Naini
735 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
742 km
12:10
12:10
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
25min
Prayag
748 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
778 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
801 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
832 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
876 km
16:15
16:15
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
15min
Varanasi City
880 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Sarnath
886 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
912 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
951 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
971 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
984 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
999 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1016 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Sahatwar
1033 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Reoti
1041 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Suraimanpur
1053 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1082 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sarnath Exp 15160 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarnath Exp - 15160 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D3
D2
D1
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarnath Exp 15160 Train Information

Sarnath Exp (15160) train runs from Durg to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1082 km. The fare classes on 15160 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sarnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sarnath Exp 15160 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
267 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not proper clean toilet and very rusty
There is no cleanliness in this train, the bathroom is in very bad condition,
very nice 👍 train sadul
train is very good but night in Bilaspur
bdiya nice good gud maja aa gya cleaners good behaviour
very good train is running time to time
tik ha hgggjbbhghhgnbhhhhh
sarnath express 15160 25 may
sarnath express 15160 very bad timing always be late with its original time
Nice excelent services............... ............. .........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW