Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15160 Sarnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15160 Sarnath Exp train live running status. 15160 Sarnath Exp train runs from Durg (DURG) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15160 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 15160 Sarnath Exp from Durg is 20:27. The arrival time to Chhapra is 21:32. The total distance covered by Sarnath Exp is 1082 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sarnath Exp - 15160.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
On Time
Reached Bilaspur Jn at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
20:27
20:25
2min
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
21:08
21:05
21:17
21:10
7min
-
9min
Tilda Neora
75 km
21:49
21:41
21:51
21:43
8min
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
22:15
22:03
22:17
22:05
12min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
23:05
23:05
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
15min
Uslapur
156 km
23:34
23:36
On Time
2
2min
Pendra Road
249 km
01:17
01:00
01:19
01:02
17min
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
300 km
02:09
02:00
02:15
02:05
9min
2
5min
Amlai
312 km
02:27
02:16
02:29
02:18
11min
4
2min
Burhar
321 km
02:39
02:27
02:44
02:29
12min
-
2min
Shahdol
340 km
03:03
03:00
03:09
03:05
3min
-
5min
Birsinghpur
378 km
03:46
03:37
03:48
03:39
9min
-
2min
Katni
466 km
06:08
06:05
06:25
06:15
3min
-
10min
Amdara
503 km
06:57
06:44
07:00
06:45
13min
-
1min
Maihar
529 km
07:25
07:03
07:27
07:05
22min
-
2min
Satna
565 km
08:01
07:55
08:07
08:00
6min
-
5min
Manikpur
642 km
09:21
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Dabhaura
665 km
09:51
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
697 km
10:24
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Naini
735 km
11:23
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
742 km
11:53
12:10
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
25min
Prayag
748 km
12:39
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
778 km
13:23
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
801 km
14:16
14:10
14:20
14:12
6min
-
2min
Bhadohi
832 km
14:51
14:41
14:53
14:43
10min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
876 km
15:59
16:15
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
15min
Varanasi City
880 km
16:39
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Sarnath
886 km
16:51
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
912 km
17:23
17:21
17:27
17:23
2min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
951 km
18:02
18:00
18:08
18:05
2min
-
5min
Yusufpur
971 km
18:31
18:24
18:33
18:26
7min
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
984 km
18:49
18:42
18:54
18:44
7min
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
999 km
19:16
19:01
19:17
19:03
15min
-
2min
Ballia
1016 km
19:42
19:25
19:49
19:30
17min
-
5min
Sahatwar
1033 km
20:15
19:48
20:21
19:50
27min
-
2min
Reoti
1041 km
20:32
20:13
20:41
20:15
19min
-
2min
Suraimanpur
1053 km
20:51
20:39
20:53
20:41
12min
-
2min
Chhapra
1082 km
21:32
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15160 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sarnath Exp 15160 running or not?

A. Sarnath Exp 15160 starts from Durg at 20:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sarnath Exp 15160 now?

A. Check the location of Sarnath Exp 15160 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sarnath Exp 15160 train?

A. The last stop for Sarnath Exp 15160 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 21:32
Durg to Chhapra Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Durg to Chhapra