Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Intercity Exp 12855 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
15:50
Bilaspur Jn
7hr 5min
13 Stops
ITR
22:55
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 12855 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 12855. Check Intercity Exp 12855 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Itwari station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1600
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 001
56min
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 008
56min
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 008
56min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ITR
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 12855 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12855 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts15:50-0711-
BYTBhatapara16:3616:382min47 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora16:5817:002min73 km-11-
RRaipur Jn17:4517:505min111 km111-
DURGDurg18:3518:405min148 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon19:0019:022min178 km211-
DGGDongargarh19:2519:272min210 km211-
AGNAmgaon20:0620:082min260 km211-
GGondia Jn20:4120:432min283 km311-
TROTirora21:0421:062min312 km211-
TMRTumsar Road21:2221:242min333 km111-
BRDBhandara Road21:3821:402min351 km211-
KPKamptee22:1322:152min399 km211-
ITRItwari22:55ends-409 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhatapara
46 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
72 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
110 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Durg
147 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
209 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
260 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
282 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
312 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
332 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
350 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
398 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
408 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 12855 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 12855 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 12855 Train Information

Intercity Exp (12855) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Itwari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 409 km. The fare classes on 12855 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 12855 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bekar , bekar, bekar sabse bekar Train
this train is all time late up to 2 hours....it isn't suitable for traveling
train q bulate ho bailgadi ghoshit krdo
2year ago every time late train 2hrs 4hrs every day
2nd time in this train.....but both time train late.....2 to 3 hour...like really...and this app show it is on time....time update also worst....
worst train kbhi time pe nhi rehti hamesha late 3,4 ghanta Roz late
hmmmmmmmhshzhshhzh nsjjzjsjnsznxj
very bed train for traveling because timming is not perfect..
i m vary happy is journey is train
very bad experience this time train timing 3 hr lated
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW