Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Intercity Exp 12855 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
15:50
Bilaspur Jn
7hr 5min
13 Stops
ITR
22:55
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 12855 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 12855. Check Intercity Exp 12855 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Itwari station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1600
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ITR
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 12855 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12855 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts15:50-0411-
BYTBhatapara16:3316:352min47 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora16:5616:582min73 km-11-
RRaipur Jn17:4517:505min111 km111-
DURGDurg18:3518:405min148 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon18:5919:012min178 km211-
DGGDongargarh19:2419:262min210 km211-
AGNAmgaon20:0720:092min260 km211-
GGondia Jn20:4220:442min283 km311-
TROTirora21:0521:072min312 km211-
TMRTumsar Road21:2321:252min333 km111-
BRDBhandara Road21:3921:412min351 km211-
KPKamptee22:1422:162min399 km211-
ITRItwari22:55ends-409 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Crossed Bhatapara at 18:11
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
17:23
15:50
1hr 33min
4
Source
Bhatapara
46 km
18:09
16:33
18:11
16:35
1hr 36min
3
2min
Tilda Neora
72 km
18:31
16:56
18:33
16:58
1hr 35min
2
2min
Raipur Jn
110 km
19:10
17:45
19:17
17:50
1hr 25min
1
7min
Durg
147 km
20:01
18:35
20:10
18:40
1hr 26min
2
9min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
20:40
18:59
20:43
19:01
1hr 41min
2
3min
Dongargarh
209 km
21:18
19:24
21:21
19:26
1hr 54min
1
3min
Amgaon
260 km
22:17
20:07
22:20
20:09
2hr 10min
3
3min
Gondia Jn
282 km
22:42
20:42
22:48
20:44
2hr
3
6min
Tirora
312 km
23:12
21:05
23:14
21:07
2hr 7min
2
2min
Tumsar Road
332 km
23:28
21:23
23:31
21:25
2hr 5min
3
3min
Bhandara Road
350 km
23:47
21:39
23:50
21:41
2hr 8min
1
3min
Kamptee
398 km
00:37
22:14
00:41
22:16
2hr 23min
2
4min
Itwari
408 km
01:02
22:55
Destination
2hr 7min
6
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 12855 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 12855 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 12855 Train Information

Intercity Exp (12855) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Itwari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 409 km. The fare classes on 12855 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 12855 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on coming on time always to late
very bad experience that's why Iam give q star
bohut bekar hai pta nhi kisne is train ka naam super fast rakha hai ...iska naam bailgadi hona chahiye tha,har jgha ruk ruk kar chal rhi hai.... 3hrs late hai train...
its a rediculus train for journey always getting late and 21 oct 2022 train delay approx 6 hr all diwali plan are getting hamperd due to this hilarious travel
late running no cleannes electric part are not working properly
bekar , bekar, bekar sabse bekar Train
this train is all time late up to 2 hours....it isn't suitable for traveling
train q bulate ho bailgadi ghoshit krdo
2year ago every time late train 2hrs 4hrs every day
2nd time in this train.....but both time train late.....2 to 3 hour...like really...and this app show it is on time....time update also worst....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW