Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Intercity Exp 12855 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
15:20
Bilaspur Jn
7hr 15min
13 Stops
NITR
22:35
Nsc Bose Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 12855 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 12855. Check Intercity Exp 12855 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Nsc Bose Itwari station.

1A
INR1600
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
NITR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 12855 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12855 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Nsc Bose Itwari. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Nsc Bose Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts15:20-0511On Time
BYTBhatapara16:0316:052min47 km2117min
TLDTilda Neora16:2616:282min73 km21111min
RRaipur Jn17:0517:105min111 km11113min
DURGDurg18:0518:105min148 km31111min
RJNRaj Nandgaon18:3118:332min178 km21128min
DGGDongargarh18:5418:562min210 km11134min
AGNAmgaon19:3719:392min260 km31146min
GGondia Jn20:1420:162min283 km31141min
TROTirora20:3520:372min312 km21149min
TMRTumsar Road20:5320:552min333 km31150min
BRDBhandara Road21:0921:112min351 km11154min
KPKamptee21:4421:462min399 km2111hr 8min
NITRNsc Bose Itwari22:35ends-409 km61159min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 23min
Reached NSC Bose Itwari at 22:12
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
5
Source
Bhatapara
47 km
16:13
16:03
16:16
16:05
11min
2
3min
Tilda Neora
73 km
16:42
16:26
16:45
16:28
17min
2
3min
Raipur Jn
111 km
17:19
17:05
17:20
17:10
10min
1
1min
Durg
148 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
5min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
18:46
18:31
18:47
18:33
14min
2
1min
Dongargarh
210 km
19:08
18:54
19:09
18:56
13min
1
1min
Amgaon
260 km
19:50
19:37
19:51
19:39
12min
3
1min
Gondia Jn
283 km
20:26
20:14
20:28
20:16
12min
3
2min
Tirora
312 km
20:43
20:35
20:44
20:37
7min
2
1min
Tumsar Road
333 km
21:00
20:53
21:01
20:55
6min
3
1min
Bhandara Road
351 km
21:15
21:09
21:16
21:11
5min
1
1min
Kamptee
399 km
21:49
21:44
21:50
21:46
4min
2
1min
NSC Bose Itwari
409 km
22:12
22:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 12855 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 12855 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 12855 Train Information

Intercity Exp (12855) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Nsc Bose Itwari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 409 km. The fare classes on 12855 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.