Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12855 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12855 Intercity Exp train live running status. 12855 Intercity Exp train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to NSC Bose Itwari (NITR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12855 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12855 Intercity Exp from Bilaspur Jn is 15:20. The arrival time to NSC Bose Itwari is 22:35. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 409 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to NSC Bose Itwari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 12855.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Tilda Neora at 16:41
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
7
Source
Bhatapara
47 km
16:29
16:03
16:31
16:05
26min
2
2min
Tilda Neora
73 km
16:41
16:26
16:28
15min
2
2min
Raipur Jn
111 km
17:18
17:05
17:22
17:10
13min
1
5min
Durg
148 km
18:08
18:05
18:13
18:10
3min
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
18:44
18:31
18:46
18:33
13min
2
2min
Dongargarh
210 km
19:08
18:54
19:11
18:56
14min
1
2min
Amgaon
260 km
19:52
19:37
19:53
19:39
15min
3
2min
Gondia Jn
283 km
20:24
20:14
20:27
20:16
10min
3
2min
Tirora
312 km
20:47
20:35
20:49
20:37
12min
2
2min
Tumsar Road
333 km
21:06
20:53
21:08
20:55
13min
3
2min
Bhandara Road
351 km
21:22
21:09
21:25
21:11
13min
1
2min
Kamptee
399 km
21:57
21:44
22:01
21:46
13min
2
2min
NSC Bose Itwari
409 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12855 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 12855 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 12855 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 12855 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 12855 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 12855 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 12855 train is NSC Bose Itwari(NITR). The train reaches NSC Bose Itwari at 22:35