Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dongargarh to Raipur Trains

58112 Itr Tata Passgn
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58112 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
02:13
Fri, 31 May
2hr 52min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
05:05
Fri, 31 May
SL
INR100
18240 Shivnath Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18240 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
02:58
Fri, 31 May
2hr 2min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
05:00
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18110 Nitr Tata Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18110 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
03:26
Fri, 31 May
1hr 59min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
05:25
Fri, 31 May
2S
SL
3A
INR65
12808 Samta Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12808 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
03:50
Fri, 31 May
2hr 7min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
05:57
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
68710 Dgg R Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68710 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
05:40
Fri, 31 May
2hr 15min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
07:55
Fri, 31 May
GN
INR25
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
06:11
Fri, 31 May
2hr 14min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
08:25
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
12856 Intercity Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12856 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
10:05
Fri, 31 May
2hr 8min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
12:13
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12410 Gondwana Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12410 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
11:48
Fri, 31 May
1hr 42min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
13:30
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12129 Azad Hind Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
12:55
Fri, 31 May
1hr 45min
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
14:40
Fri, 31 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR62
12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12844 Running Status )
DGG
Dongargarh
13:50
Fri, 31 May
2hr
99 km
R
Raipur Jn
15:50
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR175

Dongargarh to Raipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dongargarh to Raipur trains – Approximately 26 trains run today between Dongargarh and Raipur, covering a distance of about 99 km by train. Trains from Dongargarh to Raipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dongargarh to Raipur train reservation, Dongargarh to Raipur train ticket price, and Dongargarh Raipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dongargarh to Raipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dongargarh to Raipur.

With ixigo, you can check Dongargarh to Raipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dongargarh to Raipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dongargarh to Raipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Raipur to Dongargarh train tickets online. You can also book Dongargarh to Raipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dongargarh to Raipur Fastest Train:

20826 Bsp Vande Bharat is the fastest train to run between Dongargarh and Raipur. It takes 1hr 14min hours to reach Raipur. Leaving Dongargarh DGG at 16:30:00 and reaching Raipur (BAR) at 17:44:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dongargarh to Raipur:

12129 Azad Hind Exp is the cheapest train to run between Dongargarh and Raipur. It takes 1hr 45min to arrive at Raipur. The train leaves Dongargarh DGG at 12:55:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 14:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dongargarh to Raipur Last Train:

15232 Gondia Bju Exp is the last train that runs between Dongargarh and Raipur. It takes 1hr 42min hours to reach Raipur. 15232 leaves Dongargarh DGG at 22:38:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 00:20:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dongargarh to Raipur:

58112 Itr Tata Passgn is the first train to run between Dongargarh and Raipur. It takes 2hr 52min to reach Raipur. The train 58112 leaves Dongargarh DGG at 02:13:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 05:05:00. Itr Tata Passgn operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Dongargarh to Raipur?

For the route between Dongargarh and Raipur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Dongargarh to Raipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dongargarh to Raipur?

A. There are 26 trains that run daily between Dongargarh to Raipur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Dongargarh to Raipur by rail?

A. To travel from Dongargarh to Raipur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 99 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dongargarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Dongargarh are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Raipur are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Dongargarh to Raipur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Dongargarh to Raipur route weekly are 26.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Raipur from Dongargarh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Raipur from Dongargarh is 1hr 14min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Dongargarh to Raipur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Dongargarh to Raipur.

Q. On Dongargarh to Raipur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Dongargarh to Raipur route 08268 Itwari - Raipur Express Special (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 13:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 99 kms. It reaches Raipur at 17:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Dongargarh and ends at Raipur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Dongargarh to Raipur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dongargarh to Raipur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dongargarh to Raipur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dongargarh Railway Station

City : Dongargarh
Code : DGG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available