Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Intercity Exp 12856 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
06:15
Itwari
7hr 5min
14 Stops
BSP
13:20
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 12856 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 12856. Check Intercity Exp 12856 seat availability from Itwari station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1600
2A
INR950
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NOT AVL
13min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 008
13min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 006
13min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 008
13min
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 008
13min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 008
13min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
ITR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 12856 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12856 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itwari station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itwari and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts06:15-0-11-
KPKamptee06:2806:302min11 km111-
BRDBhandara Road07:0307:052min59 km111-
TMRTumsar Road07:2007:222min77 km211-
TROTirora07:3707:392min97 km111-
GGondia Jn08:1308:152min127 km411-
AGNAmgaon08:3208:342min149 km111-
DGGDongargarh09:1809:202min200 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon09:4209:442min231 km111-
DURGDurg10:2510:305min262 km311-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs10:3910:412min271 km111-
RRaipur Jn11:1011:155min299 km511-
TLDTilda Neora11:5111:532min337 km311-
BYTBhatapara12:1312:152min363 km311-
BSPBilaspur Jn13:20ends-409 km811-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Itwari at 06:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Kamptee
10 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
58 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
76 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
96 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
126 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
148 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
199 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
230 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Durg
260 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
269 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
298 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
336 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
362 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 12856 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 12856 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itwari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 12856 Train Information

Intercity Exp (12856) train runs from Itwari to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 409 km. The fare classes on 12856 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 12856 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on proper time no time management propraly
On time kabhi nhi rhti bohot bekar timing
this train not a proper time in arrival and departure / not in update for enquiry / bad train intercity.
I'll never travel in this train, booked in emergency nd got 5-6 hrs late, that's suck, fr me it's .0/5...!!
train is now very slow...agar train late hai to board pe time show hona chahiye 2 hour se wait kr rhe hai baki sb achcha hai
poor timming,train is so so late
Nowadays it's late by 2 to 6 hours every day ...
hmesha Late Rahti ye Train
Never ever coming on time.the train is very slow.can't travel in this train again.
worst train everyday running late by 2-3hr you can claim yr money refunded after 3hr late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW