Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12856 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12856 Intercity Exp train live running status. 12856 Intercity Exp train runs from Itwari (ITR) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12856 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12856 Intercity Exp from Itwari is 00:00. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is . The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 408 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Itwari to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 12856.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kamptee
-
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
10:25
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
10:39
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
11:10
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12856 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 12856 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 12856 train starts from Itwari at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 12856 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 12856 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 12856 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 12856 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at