Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12856 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12856 Intercity Exp train live running status. 12856 Intercity Exp train runs from Itwari (ITR) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12856 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12856 Intercity Exp from Itwari is 06:15. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 13:20. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 408 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Itwari to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 12856.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Itwari at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 26hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Kamptee
10 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
58 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
76 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
96 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
126 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
148 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
199 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
230 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Durg
260 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
269 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
298 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
336 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
362 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12856 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 12856 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 12856 train starts from Itwari at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 12856 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 12856 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 12856 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 12856 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 13:20