more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ujjain to Raipur Trains

Looking for trains from Ujjain to Raipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Ujjain to Raipur covering a distance of 875 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ujjain to Raipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Raipur to Ujjain train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उज्जैन से बार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20814Ju Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20814 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:00
    15hr 30min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 02094Ju Puri Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02094 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    04:15
    15hr 15min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 08246Bkn Bsp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08246 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:30
    15hr 35min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 08244Bgkt Bsp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08244 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:30
    15hr 30min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
  • 18246Bkn Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18246 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:45
    16hr 45min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 18244Bgkt Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18244 Running Status )
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:45
    16hr 45min
    R
    Raipur Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -

Ujjain to Raipur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ujjain to Raipur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ujjain to Raipur, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Ujjain how many trains are there to Raipur each week?

A. From Ujjain there are 6 trains to Raipur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Raipur from Ujjain?

A. To reach Raipur from Ujjain, 875 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ujjain?

A. The number of railway station in Ujjain is 9. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Raipur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Raipur, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Ujjain to Raipur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ujjain to Raipur, trains take 15hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ujjain and ends at Raipur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ujjain and ends at Raipur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Ujjain and ends at Raipur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Ujjain and ends at Raipur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Ujjain and Raipur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ujjain and Raipur Bkn Bsp Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Ujjain at 17:45:00 and reaches Raipur at 10:30:00. Bkn Bsp Exp cover a distance of 875 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Raipur from Ujjain.

A. If the journey starts from Ujjain and ends at Raipur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ujjain to Raipur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ujjain to Raipur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ujjain to Raipur??

A. If you are travelling from Ujjain to Raipur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ujjain and Raipur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ujjain and Raipur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Ujjain to Raipur Fastest Train:

To reach Raipur from Ujjain, 02094 Ju Puri Sf Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Ujjain, it takes 15hr 15min hours to reach Raipur. Departing at 04:15:00 from Ujjain UJN, it arrives at 19:30:00 in Raipur. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Ujjain to Raipur:

From Ujjain to Raipur, the cheapest train is 08246 Bkn Bsp Sf Spl. To travel from Ujjain to Raipur, the train takes 15hr 35min. The train departs from Ujjain UJN at 16:30:00 and arrives in Raipur BAR at 08:05:00. This train runs on Tues, Sun.

Ujjain to Raipur Last Train:

From Ujjain, 18246 Bkn Bsp Exp is the last train you can take to reach Raipur. To travel from Ujjain to Raipur, it takes this train 16hr 45min hours. Departing from Ujjain UJN at 17:45:00, it arrives in Raipur BAR at 10:30:00. 18246 Bkn Bsp Exp operates on Tues, Sun.

First Train from Ujjain to Raipur:

The train that runs first from Ujjain to Raipur is 20814 Ju Puri Express. From Ujjain it arrives at Raipur taking almost 15hr 30min hours. This train departs from Ujjain UJN at 04:00:00 and arrives in Raipur BAR at 19:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List