Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
02:00
Bhagat Ki Kothi
32hr 25min
32 Stops
BSP
10:25
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844. Check Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sat
Stops32
Duration32hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20844 Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts02:00-0111-
JUJodhpur Jn02:1002:2010min4 km111-
GOTNGotan03:1803:202min88 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn03:3503:405min108 km111-
DNADegana Jn04:1304:163min153 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn04:4704:503min197 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City05:0305:052min211 km111-
JPJaipur07:3507:4510min316 km-11-
DPADurgapura07:5908:012min324 km111-
BNLWBansthali Niwai08:5008:522min382 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur10:1510:3520min448 km111-
IDGIndargarh10:5811:002min484 km211-
KOTAKota Jn11:5012:0010min555 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi12:4812:502min628 km111-
SGZShamgarh13:2813:302min689 km111-
CMUChau Mahla13:5313:552min718 km211-
NADNagda Jn15:2015:3515min780 km311-
UJNUjjain Jn16:2516:305min835 km611-
BCHBerchha17:2317:252min895 km111-
SJPShujalpur18:0018:022min939 km211-
SEHSehore18:3318:352min980 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn19:4519:505min1019 km511-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj20:0320:052min1025 km411-
HBDHoshangabad21:0221:042min1093 km211-
ETItarsi Jn21:4021:5010min1110 km-11-
NGPNagpur02:3502:5015min1408 km612-
GGondia Jn04:4604:482min1537 km412-
RJNRaj Nandgaon06:2706:292min1642 km112-
DURGDurg07:1507:205min1673 km312-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:2907:312min1682 km112-
RRaipur Jn08:0008:1010min1710 km512-
BYTBhatapara09:0209:042min1774 km312-
BSPBilaspur Jn10:25ends-1820 km512-

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 24min
Reached Bilaspur Jn at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 7hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
01:30
On Time
2
Source
Jodhpur Jn
3 km
01:40
01:50
On Time
1
-
Gotan
86 km
03:30
03:00
03:34
03:02
32min
1
4min
Merta Road Jn
106 km
03:50
03:38
03:43
On Time
1
-
Degana Jn
150 km
04:37
04:16
04:38
04:19
19min
1
1min
Makrana Jn
194 km
05:14
05:15
05:23
05:18
5min
1
9min
Kuchaman City
208 km
05:38
05:34
05:36
On Time
1
-
Jaipur
313 km
07:34
07:30
07:51
07:40
11min
1
17min
Durgapura
321 km
08:00
07:52
08:05
07:54
11min
1
5min
Bansthali Niwai
379 km
09:07
08:44
09:13
08:46
27min
1
6min
Sawai Madhopur
445 km
10:25
10:15
10:58
10:35
23min
4
33min
Indargarh
482 km
11:25
10:58
11:29
11:00
29min
2
4min
Kota Jn
553 km
12:36
11:50
12:00
On Time
2
-
Ramganj Mandi
625 km
13:38
12:48
13:41
12:50
51min
1
3min
Shamgarh
687 km
14:16
13:30
14:20
13:32
48min
1
4min
Chau Mahla
716 km
14:39
13:56
14:43
13:58
45min
2
4min
Nagda Jn
779 km
15:20
15:20
15:58
15:35
23min
2
38min
Ujjain Jn
834 km
16:34
16:25
16:47
16:30
17min
1
13min
Berchha
894 km
17:42
17:23
17:44
17:25
19min
1
2min
Shujalpur
937 km
18:14
18:00
18:16
18:02
14min
2
2min
Sehore
979 km
18:55
18:33
18:59
18:35
24min
2
4min
Bhopal Jn
1018 km
19:49
19:45
20:09
19:55
14min
4
20min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1024 km
20:17
20:08
20:23
20:10
13min
4
6min
Hoshangabad
1091 km
21:19
21:12
21:23
21:14
9min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
1109 km
21:54
21:40
21:50
On Time
2
-
Nagpur
1408 km
02:39
02:35
02:50
On Time
6
-
Gondia Jn
1538 km
05:44
04:46
05:49
04:48
1hr 1min
4
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1642 km
07:56
06:27
08:00
06:29
1hr 31min
1
4min
Durg
1673 km
08:22
07:15
07:20
On Time
3
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1682 km
08:47
07:29
08:50
07:31
1hr 19min
1
3min
Raipur Jn
1710 km
09:22
08:00
09:41
08:10
1hr 31min
5
19min
Bhatapara
1774 km
10:29
09:02
10:32
09:04
1hr 28min
3
3min
Bilaspur Jn
1821 km
11:49
10:25
Destination
1hr 24min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp - 20844 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Bsp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 Train Information

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp (20844) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1820 km. The fare classes on 20844 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very nice and thankyou irctc
Good trains Good stopese
It was late about 2 hrs. No one came to clean the coach in about 24 hrs of the journey. The food is of poor quality.
seat khali hone pr bhi confirm nhi hota,,👎
बहुत अछि हे आपकी सेवा मुझे बहुत अछा लगा
यह गाडी अगर बाड़मेर से कर दे तो यात्रियों के लिए और भी सुगम होगा बालोतरा से आने वाले व्यवसाय रायपुर नागपुर और भोपाल जाने वाले बहुत है और 1.50 पर यहां आने मे यातायत कम है रात मे
timing problem and company
train is cancelled for 27/04/22 my tickets Jodhpur to Kota
good train and best tyming ,low stopage
good train and best tyming ,low stopage
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW