Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20844Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
02-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Itarsi Junction at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
01:31
01:30
1min
-
Source
Jodhpur Junction
3 km
01:47
01:40
02:00
01:50
10min
1
10min
Gotan
86 km
03:21
03:00
03:23
03:02
21min
-
2min
Merta Road Junction
106 km
03:55
03:38
03:59
03:43
16min
3
5min
Degana Junction
150 km
04:41
04:16
04:44
04:19
25min
-
3min
Makrana Junction
194 km
05:29
05:15
05:31
05:18
13min
-
3min
Kuchaman City
208 km
05:46
05:34
05:48
05:36
12min
-
2min
Jaipur Junction
313 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
10min
Durgapura
321 km
07:52
07:52
07:55
07:54
1min
2
2min
Bansthali Niwai
379 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
2
2min
Sawai Madhopur Junction
445 km
10:43
10:15
11:03
10:35
28min
4
20min
Indargarh
482 km
11:30
10:58
11:31
11:00
31min
2
2min
Kota Junction
553 km
12:14
11:50
12:25
12:00
25min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
625 km
13:19
12:48
13:21
12:50
31min
1
2min
Shamgarh
687 km
13:47
13:30
13:48
13:32
16min
1
2min
Chau Mahla
716 km
14:20
13:56
14:22
13:58
24min
1
2min
Nagda Junction
779 km
15:20
15:20
15:45
15:35
10min
2
15min
Ujjain Junction
834 km
16:25
16:25
16:32
16:30
2min
5
5min
Berchha
894 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
937 km
18:00
18:00
18:04
18:02
2min
-
2min
Sehore
979 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Junction
1018 km
20:06
19:45
20:19
19:55
24min
5
10min
Rani Kamlapati
1024 km
20:31
20:08
20:34
20:10
24min
4
2min
Hoshangabad
1091 km
21:31
21:12
21:33
21:14
19min
-
2min
Itarsi Junction
1109 km
21:54
21:40
21:55
21:50
5min
3
10min
Nagpur Junction
1408 km
02:35
02:35
02:50
02:50
On Time
3
15min
Gondia Junction
1537 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1642 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Durg Junction
1672 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Power House
1681 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Junction
1709 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1774 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Junction
1820 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination