Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ten Bsp Express 22620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
01:25
Tirunelveli
20hr 10min
30 Stops
BSP
21:35
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Bsp Express 22620 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Bsp Express 22620. Check Ten Bsp Express 22620 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2675
3A
INR2120
SL
INR795
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops30
Duration20hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ten Bsp Express 22620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22620 Ten Bsp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts01:25-0-11
NJTNager Coil Town02:2302:252min77 km1113min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl04:2004:255min143 km-115min
QLNKollam Jn05:2505:283min207 km-115min
KYJKayankulam Jn06:0706:092min248 km-1111min
ALLPAlleppey06:5707:003min292 km-1114min
ERSErnakulam Jn08:1508:205min349 km-115min
AWYAluva08:4008:422min368 km-1114min
TCRThrisur09:3709:403min423 km-1115min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:1211:153min498 km-113min
CBECoimbatore Jn13:1713:203min554 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur14:0814:102min604 km-111min
EDErode Jn15:0015:055min655 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn16:0716:103min714 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai17:5818:002min835 km-11
KPDKatpadi Jn19:1019:155min919 km-114min
RURenigunta Jn21:1521:205min1044 km-118min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:5503:0510min1421 km-1218min
WLWarangal06:1806:202min1628 km-1217min
BPQBalharshah10:3010:355min1871 km-12
CDChandrapur10:4310:452min1885 km-129min
NGPNagpur14:1014:155min2079 km-125min
BRDBhandara Road15:2215:242min2141 km-127min
TMRTumsar Road15:3915:412min2159 km-129min
GGondia Jn16:2616:282min2209 km-1219min
DGGDongargarh17:2817:302min2282 km-1242min
RJNRaj Nandgaon17:5217:542min2313 km-1252min
DURGDurg18:5018:555min2344 km-1239min
RRaipur Jn19:3019:355min2381 km-121hr 24min
BYTBhatapara20:2320:252min2445 km-121hr 21min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:35ends-2492 km-121hr 48min

Ten Bsp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Jolarpettai at 18:26
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
01:25
On Time
2
Source
Nager Coil Town
76 km
02:47
02:23
02:53
02:25
28min
1
6min
Trivandrum Cntl
142 km
04:22
04:20
04:25
On Time
3
-
Kollam Jn
207 km
05:23
05:25
05:31
05:28
3min
3
8min
Kayankulam Jn
248 km
06:16
06:07
06:21
06:09
12min
3
5min
Alleppey
291 km
07:04
06:57
07:07
07:00
7min
2
3min
Ernakulam Jn
348 km
08:24
08:15
08:35
08:20
15min
1
11min
Aluva
368 km
09:03
08:40
09:04
08:42
22min
3
1min
Thrisur
422 km
10:08
09:37
10:18
09:40
38min
4
10min
Palakkad Jn
498 km
11:25
11:12
11:34
11:15
19min
4
9min
Coimbatore Jn
553 km
13:30
13:17
13:37
13:20
17min
3
7min
Tiruppur
604 km
15:05
14:08
15:08
14:10
58min
1
3min
Erode Jn
654 km
15:46
15:00
16:01
15:05
56min
1
15min
Salem Jn
714 km
16:44
16:07
16:10
On Time
5
-
Jolarpettai
834 km
18:09
17:58
18:26
18:00
26min
2
17min
Katpadi Jn
919 km
19:25
19:10
19:30
19:15
15min
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
1044 km
21:32
21:15
21:57
21:20
17min
2
25min
Vijayawada Jn
1421 km
03:27
02:55
03:37
03:05
32min
3
10min
Warangal
1627 km
06:50
06:18
06:52
06:20
32min
3
2min
Balharshah
1870 km
10:30
10:30
10:43
10:35
On Time
2
13min
Chandrapur
1884 km
10:57
10:43
11:02
10:45
14min
1
5min
Nagpur
2079 km
14:10
14:10
14:33
14:15
On Time
2
23min
Bhandara Road
2141 km
15:29
15:22
15:32
15:24
7min
1
3min
Tumsar Road
2159 km
15:47
15:39
15:50
15:41
8min
4
3min
Gondia Jn
2209 km
16:44
16:26
16:50
16:28
18min
3
6min
Dongargarh
2282 km
18:05
17:28
18:08
17:30
37min
1
3min
Raj Nandgaon
2313 km
18:38
17:52
18:41
17:54
46min
2
3min
Durg
2343 km
19:17
18:50
19:22
18:55
27min
5
5min
Raipur Jn
2380 km
19:57
19:30
20:02
19:35
27min
6
5min
Bhatapara
2445 km
21:01
20:23
21:03
20:25
38min
4
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2491 km
22:13
21:35
Destination
38min
8
Destination
view full running status

Ten Bsp Express 22620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Bsp Express - 22620 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ten Bsp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Bsp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Bsp Express 22620 Train Information

Ten Bsp Express (22620) train runs from Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2492 km. The fare classes on 22620 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Bsp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Bsp Express 22620 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
proper timing, clean , no pantry car is the only problem
very good time was correct cleaning is good
Nice superb quality improvement
no pantry, online food is good
बहुत ही गंदा ट्रेन का बाथरूम टाईम टेबल भी गलत बहुत बुरा हाल है भाई और पेंट्री कार्ड कैंटीन भी नही
Permium train ! Well maintained !
A/C very very slow and I am sweet uncomfortable 😣 traveling like sleeper class. look in to the matter and do the needful for the travelers 🙏🙏🙏
new trains but not a clear or cleaning so clean the train
g87f7f8g8d7f4dr8rffhfk8rurferfnif jj
continue the less stop voage
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Trains Seat Availability
Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tirunelveli to Bilaspur