Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22620 विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22620 विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल train live running status. 22620 विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Sun. 22620 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 22620 विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल from Tirunelveli is 01:25. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 21:35. The total distance covered by विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल is 2505 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल - 22620.
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 01:25
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
Source
Nager Coil Town
79 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
1
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
145 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
3
5min
Kollam Jn
209 km
05:25
05:25
05:28
05:28
On Time
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
250 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
1
2min
Alleppey
294 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
3min
Ernakulam Jn
350 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
370 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
424 km
09:37
09:37
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
501 km
11:12
11:12
11:15
11:15
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
556 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
3
5min
Tiruppur
606 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
5min
Erode Jn
656 km
14:55
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
10min
Salem Jn
719 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
5
5min
Jolarpettai
839 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
923 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
1056 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
5
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1432 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
8
10min
Warangal
1639 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
2min
Balharshah
1881 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
4
5min
Chandrapur
1895 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
2min
Nagpur
2092 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
6
5min
Bhandara Road
2155 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
2
2min
Tumsar Road
2173 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
2
2min
Gondia Jn
2222 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
4
2min
Dongargarh
2295 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
2min
Raj Nandgaon
2327 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
1
2min
Durg
2358 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
4
5min
Raipur Jn
2394 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
5min
Bhatapara
2458 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
4
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2505 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल 22620 train running or not?

A. विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल 22620 train starts from Tirunelveli at 01:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल 22620 train now?

A. Check the location of विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल 22620 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल 22620 train?

A. The last stop for विजयवाडा मदुरई स्पेशल 22620 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 21:35