Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Shivnath Expres 18240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
23:55
Itwari
7hr 5min
15 Stops
BSP
07:00
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shivnath Expres 18240 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shivnath Expres 18240. Check Shivnath Expres 18240 seat availability from Itwari station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1600
2A
INR950
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
ITR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shivnath Expres 18240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18240 Shivnath Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itwari station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itwari and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts23:55-0611-
KPKamptee00:0900:112min11 km112-
BRDBhandara Road00:4600:482min59 km112-
TMRTumsar Road01:0301:052min77 km212-
TROTirora01:2001:222min97 km112-
GGondia Jn01:5101:532min127 km412-
AGNAmgaon02:1202:142min149 km112-
DGGDongargarh02:5803:002min200 km112-
RJNRaj Nandgaon03:2203:242min231 km112-
DURGDurg04:0004:055min262 km312-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs04:1404:162min271 km112-
BIABhilai04:2204:242min276 km112-
RRaipur Jn04:5505:005min299 km512-
TLDTilda Neora05:3105:332min337 km212-
BYTBhatapara05:5305:552min363 km312-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:00ends-409 km-12-

Shivnath Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Itwari at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Kamptee
10 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
58 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
76 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
96 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
126 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
148 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
199 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
230 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Durg
260 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
269 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhilai
274 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
298 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
336 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
362 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shivnath Expres 18240 Train Information

Shivnath Expres (18240) train runs from Itwari to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 409 km. The fare classes on 18240 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shivnath Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shivnath Expres 18240 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train very late every time
worst train getting late 9 hours
I don't want to give nothing for that Very poor always late..
this train is always late.
wrong time 2 hors later train
i like shivnath express train
I salute Indian Railways
Ekdam bakwas Ekdum Poor Ekdum Khatam train hai bhai
train 6hour late thi ac 3rd me safai nahi hua
train timing are very diss apointed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW