Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Shivnath Expres 18240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NITR
23:55
Nsc Bose Itwari
9hr
19 Stops
KRBA
08:55
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shivnath Expres 18240 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shivnath Expres 18240. Check Shivnath Expres 18240 seat availability from Nsc Bose Itwari station to Korba station.

1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NITR
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration9hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shivnath Expres 18240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18240 Shivnath Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nsc Bose Itwari station and ends at Korba. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nsc Bose Itwari and Korba and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NITRNsc Bose Itwaristarts23:55-0611On Time
KPKamptee00:0900:112min11 km1121hr 25min
BRDBhandara Road00:4400:462min59 km2121hr 29min
TMRTumsar Road01:0101:032min77 km2121hr 30min
TROTirora01:1801:202min97 km1121hr 32min
GGondia Jn01:5301:552min127 km4121hr 54min
AGNAmgaon02:1002:122min149 km2122hr
DGGDongargarh02:5602:582min200 km2122hr 12min
RJNRaj Nandgaon03:2203:242min231 km1122hr 18min
DURGDurg04:0504:105min262 km3122hr 12min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs04:1904:212min271 km1122hr 15min
BIABhilai04:2704:292min276 km1122hr 19min
RRaipur Jn05:0005:055min299 km7122hr 26min
TLDTilda Neora05:3605:382min337 km3122hr 36min
BYTBhatapara05:5806:002min363 km4122hr 35min
BSPBilaspur Jn07:0507:1510min409 km2122hr 26min
AKTAkaltara07:4007:422min436 km312On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila07:5507:572min451 km412On Time
CPHChampa Jn08:1208:142min462 km112On Time
KRBAKorba08:55ends-499 km312On Time

Shivnath Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from NSC Bose Itwari at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NSC Bose Itwari
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
6
Source
Kamptee
11 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
1
2min
Bhandara Road
59 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
2
2min
Tumsar Road
77 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
2
2min
Tirora
97 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
1
2min
Gondia Jn
127 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
4
2min
Amgaon
149 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
2
2min
Dongargarh
200 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
2
2min
Raj Nandgaon
231 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
1
2min
Durg
262 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
3
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
271 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
1
2min
Bhilai
276 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
1
2min
Raipur Jn
299 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
7
5min
Tilda Neora
337 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
3
2min
Bhatapara
363 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
4
2min
Bilaspur Jn
409 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
10min
Akaltara
436 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
3
2min
Janjgir Naila
451 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
4
2min
Champa Jn
462 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
2min
Korba
499 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Shivnath Expres 18240 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shivnath Expres - 18240 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose Itwari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Shivnath Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutShivnath Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shivnath Expres 18240 Train Information

Shivnath Expres (18240) train runs from Nsc Bose Itwari to Korba. This mail express train covers a distance of about 499 km. The fare classes on 18240 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shivnath Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Nagpur to Korba
Popular Train Routes to Korba