Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Shivnath Expres 18240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
23:55
Itwari
7hr 5min
15 Stops
BSP
07:00
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shivnath Expres 18240 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1600
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
ITR
-
-
-

Shivnath Expres 18240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18240 Shivnath Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itwari station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itwari and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts23:55-0-11-
KPKamptee00:0900:112min11 km112-
BRDBhandara Road00:4600:482min59 km112-
TMRTumsar Road01:0301:052min77 km212-
TROTirora01:2001:222min97 km112-
GGondia Jn01:5101:532min127 km412-
AGNAmgaon02:1202:142min149 km112-
DGGDongargarh02:5803:002min200 km112-
RJNRaj Nandgaon03:2203:242min231 km112-
DURGDurg04:0004:055min262 km312-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs04:1404:162min271 km112-
BIABhilai04:2204:242min276 km112-
RRaipur Jn04:5505:005min299 km512-
TLDTilda Neora05:3105:332min337 km212-
BYTBhatapara05:5305:552min363 km312-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:00ends-409 km-12-

Shivnath Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Kamptee
-
00:09
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
00:46
00:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
01:20
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
01:51
01:53
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
02:12
02:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
03:22
03:24
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
04:14
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
04:22
04:24
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
04:55
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
05:31
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Shivnath Expres 18240 Train Information

Shivnath Expres (18240) train runs from Itwari to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 409 km. The fare classes on 18240 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shivnath Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shivnath Expres 18240 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like shivnath express train
I salute Indian Railways
Ekdam bakwas Ekdum Poor Ekdum Khatam train hai bhai
train 6hour late thi ac 3rd me safai nahi hua
train timing are very diss apointed
very Bad train every day 3hr late. and 1 hr late running on starting point every day. why don't changed timing. i didn't understand😕
too much late it's 7hr late please don't book tickets in this train it's too much dirty not cleared toilets very bad instead of this train I'll sujest to take a sleeper bus and go comfortable on time. very bad train I have ever travelled
बहत ही मददगार साबित हुआ है ये ऐप,, आसान भी है
good luck with the latest version
good luck with the latest version
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW